Retail Space - For Sale
2328 Smith Avenue Baltimore, MD 21209
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
  • Property Type Retail for Sale
  • Lot Size Acres 0.500
  • Building Sq Ft 2,000
  • Land Sq Ft 21,780
• 2,000± SF bank branch building with existing vault and drive thru lanes.• Co-tenant with a highly successful and newly rebuilt Royal Farms store (opened March 2016).• Pikesville has the highest bank branch deposits in Baltimore County per FDIC data.• Corner site at signaled intersection with ingress/ egress on both Smith Ave & Old Pimlico Rd.• Easily accessible from 695 (Baltimore Beltway)• Primary intersection within the heart of Pikesville. This bank branch building with drive thru is ready to accommodate a replacement financial institution in this highly coveted banking deposit trade area.
Listing Agents
Keith Barnett
NAI - KLNB
O: 443-632-2047
M: 410-375-9916
kbarnett@klnb.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

2328 Smith Avenue

Baltimore, MD 21209

Listing ID: 232468
Call for Pricing
For Sale
  • Property Type Retail for Sale
  • Lot Size Acres 0.500
  • Building Sq Ft 2,000
  • Land Sq Ft 21,780
2328 Smith Avenue Baltimore, MD 21209 | for Sale | Photo 1
Description

• 2,000± SF bank branch building with existing vault and drive thru lanes.

• Co-tenant with a highly successful and newly rebuilt Royal Farms store (opened March 2016).

• Pikesville has the highest bank branch deposits in Baltimore County per FDIC data.

• Corner site at signaled intersection with ingress/ egress on both Smith Ave & Old Pimlico Rd.

• Easily accessible from 695 (Baltimore Beltway)

• Primary intersection within the heart of Pikesville. This bank branch building with drive thru is ready to accommodate a replacement financial institution in this highly coveted banking deposit trade area.

Attachments & Files

Listing Demographics for 2328 Smith Avenue Baltimore, MD 21209

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population18,862110,845363,145
Population Median Age364240
Population by Age0-9 Yrs3428 (18%)14057 (12%)40369 (11%)
10-19 Yrs2160 (11%)12451 (11%)45087 (12%)
20-29 Yrs2687 (14%)13063 (11%)54944 (15%)
30-39 Yrs2879 (15%)13502 (12%)47343 (13%)
40-49 Yrs1931 (10%)11575 (10%)40268 (11%)
50-59 Yrs1771 (9%)15000 (13%)46164 (12%)
60-69 Yrs2144 (11%)14955 (13%)44197 (12%)
70+ Yrs1862 (9%)16241 (14%)44774 (12%)
Median HH Income$85,094$63,227$63,822
Total Household Income< 24K921 (12%)9619 (21%)29345 (21%)
25-49K1183 (16%)8234 (18%)26385 (18%)
50-74K1122 (15%)7003 (15%)22943 (16%)
75-99K937 (12%)4715 (10%)15748 (11%)
100-199K2126 (29%)9213 (20%)31323 (22%)
200K+919 (12%)5219 (11%)13523 (9%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma368776323202
Diploma or GED16801746258300
Some College14581334346435
Assoc. Degree590382413311
Bachelors Degree37471746554580
Higher Degree43681878953618
Total Housing Units7,55049,499159,468
--Owner-Occupied4,37726,70681,235
--Renter-Occupied2,83117,29758,032
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K257459210439
100-199K650686723033
200-299K1037449019330
300-399K1033349310484
400-499K60223016604
500K+798496311345
Total Working Age Population13,95088,767299,723
In Work Force9,84553,155183,002
Not In Work Force4,10635,612116,722
Workforce Employed9,53348,843169,989
Workforce Unemployed3114,30012,791
Civlian Workforce9,84553,143182,780
Military Workforce012222
Total Households7,20844,003139,267
Family Households4,62825,52578,138
Non-Family Households2,58018,47861,129
Married Couple3,66616,85848,957
Other Family9628,66729,181
Married w/Child1,8666,73718,627
Single Male w/Child1558662,604
Single Female w/Child2862,99510,056

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Maryland5,296,486+95,773,552+66,141,900+66,518,750
Baltimore County754,292+7805,029+5847,000+2862,200
Howard County247,842+16287,085+17336,900+9366,800
Baltimore city651,154-5620,961-1616,300+1625,100

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Other Retail Space Listings for Sale Nearby
Address Price Sq Ft Acres
6218 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD $850,000 6370 0.58
808 Reisterstown Road, Pikesville, MD CALL 50 -
845 West 36th Street, Baltimore, MD CALL 1300 -
518 Virginia Avenue, Towson, MD $995,000 6468 0.25
2222 North Howard Street, Baltimore, MD $1,800,000 12500 0.2
505 E 25th St, Baltimore, MD $900,000 16428 -
1101 Pennsylvania Avenue, Baltimore, MD $3,020,464 23964 2
200 East Preston Street, Baltimore, MD $1,400,000 6000 0.3
895 North Howard Street, Baltimore, MD $450,000 5500 0.03
932 North Charles Street, Baltimore, MD CALL 6200 -
Closest Commercial Airports
Airport Distance (mi)
Baltimore Washington International (Thurgood Marshall Airport) (BWI) 14
Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport (DCA) 41
Washington Dulles International Airport (IAD) 51
Listing Agent
More listings from Keith Barnett
Featured Local Vendors
• • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
Click for more info!
Dumpster Service
Bin There Dump That
bintheredumpthatusa.com
443-961-8689
candy@bintheredumpthat.com
Property Inspection
ProTec Inspection Services
protec-inspections.com
301-591-6701
commercial@protec-inspections.com
Cleaning Company
ASM Professional Cleaning Services
asmprofessional.com
443-801-7488
asmpros@yahoo.com
Commercial Surveying
Colbert Matz Rosenfelt, LLC
cmrengineers.com
410-653-3838
gbianca@cmrengineers.com
Networking/IT
BL Technical Services
bltechnical.com
410-504-1949
info@vltechnical.com
Office Supply
Office DEPOT
officedepot.com
800-GO-DEPOT
ecsupport@officedepot.com
Digital Media Services
HomeJab
homejab.com
855-226-8305
expert@homejab.com
Signage
Ace Sign Co.
acesignco.com
217-522-8417
info@acesignco.com

Electrical Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!

Share