Commercial Land - For Sale
11191 Crain Highway Cheltenham, MD 20623
Details & Description
Price: $1,400,000
  • Property Type Land for Sale : Retail Pad Site
  • Lot Size Acres 1.042
  • Land Sq Ft 45,389
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $30.84
For Sale: 1.042 acresZoned: CSCFrontage: Nearly 200’ frontage on Route 301, Crain HighwayLand with two (2) small leased buildingsAsking Price: $1,400,000Traffic Count: 27,000 ADTAnnual Rental Income: $36,000
Listing Agents
Alan Coppola
NAI -KLNB
O: 443-574-1404
M: 301-442-6897
acoppola@klnb.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

11191 Crain Highway

Cheltenham, MD 20623

Listing ID: 232153
$1,400,000
For Sale
  • Property Type Land for Sale : Retail Pad Site
  • Lot Size Acres 1.042
  • Land Sq Ft 45,389
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $30.84
11191 Crain Highway Cheltenham, MD 20623 | for Sale | Photo 1
Description

For Sale: 1.042 acres

Zoned: CSC

Frontage: Nearly 200’ frontage on Route 301, Crain Highway

Land with two (2) small leased buildings

Asking Price: $1,400,000

Traffic Count: 27,000 ADT

Annual Rental Income: $36,000

Attachments & Files

Listing Demographics for 11191 Crain Highway Cheltenham, MD 20623

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population2,90020,98258,665
Population Median Age404140
Population by Age0-9 Yrs294 (10%)1876 (8%)5767 (9%)
10-19 Yrs374 (12%)2757 (13%)8046 (13%)
20-29 Yrs356 (12%)2654 (12%)6955 (11%)
30-39 Yrs409 (14%)2447 (11%)6789 (11%)
40-49 Yrs336 (11%)2955 (14%)8336 (14%)
50-59 Yrs519 (17%)3928 (18%)10305 (17%)
60-69 Yrs419 (14%)2533 (12%)7389 (12%)
70+ Yrs194 (6%)1831 (8%)5078 (8%)
Median HH Income$143,395$122,720$115,651
Total Household Income< 24K26 (3%)406 (5%)1484 (7%)
25-49K73 (8%)607 (8%)1851 (9%)
50-74K56 (6%)669 (9%)2005 (10%)
75-99K93 (10%)875 (12%)2707 (13%)
100-199K421 (48%)3212 (46%)8467 (43%)
200K+197 (22%)1152 (16%)2991 (15%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma917692408
Diploma or GED607424311895
Some College445361610264
Assoc. Degree1199452726
Bachelors Degree42933258096
Higher Degree40121616011
Total Housing Units9147,35820,653
--Owner-Occupied8476,35117,259
--Renter-Occupied195702,245
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K15137679
100-199K24272913
200-299K22620956148
300-399K34422065515
400-499K16110592516
500K+775821488
Total Working Age Population2,35917,43448,103
In Work Force1,63112,23333,344
Not In Work Force7285,20114,759
Workforce Employed1,57811,41631,276
Workforce Unemployed477331,778
Civlian Workforce1,62512,14833,054
Military Workforce784291
Total Households8666,92119,505
Family Households7395,41914,717
Non-Family Households1261,5024,787
Married Couple6253,89810,391
Other Family1141,5214,326
Married w/Child2451,4523,943
Single Male w/Child7113319
Single Female w/Child153601,425

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Maryland5,296,486+95,773,552+66,141,900+66,518,750
Anne Arundel County489,656+10537,656+7573,250+4596,700
Charles County120,546+22146,551+14167,050+17194,650
Prince Georges County801,515+8863,420+6916,150+4952,950

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Closest Commercial Airports
Airport Distance (mi)
Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport (DCA) 14
Baltimore Washington International (Thurgood Marshall Airport) (BWI) 31
Washington Dulles International Airport (IAD) 37
Listing Agent
More listings from Alan Coppola
Featured Local Vendors
• • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
Click for more info!
Networking/IT
BL Technical Services
bltechnical.com
410-504-1949
info@vltechnical.com
Environmental Studies
Advantage Environmental Consultants, LLC
aec-env.com
301-776-0500
aowens@aec-env.com
Property Inspection
ProTec Inspection Services
protec-inspections.com
301-591-6701
commercial@protec-inspections.com
Office Supply
Office DEPOT
officedepot.com
800-GO-DEPOT
ecsupport@officedepot.com
Digital Media Services
HomeJab
homejab.com
855-226-8305
expert@homejab.com
Signage
Ace Sign Co.
acesignco.com
217-522-8417
info@acesignco.com
Dumpster Service
National Waste Associates, LLC
nationalwaste.com
860-430-5000
info@nationalwaste.com

Title Company
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Commercial Surveying
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Cleaning Company
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Appraisal Company
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!

Share