Industrial Property - For Sale
418 Payne Road Scarborough, ME 04074
Details & Description
Price: $2,600,000
  • Property Type Industrial for Sale : Flex/Office Warehouse
  • Lot Size Acres 1.710
  • Building Sq Ft 13,960
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $186.25
  • Land Sq Ft 74,487
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $34.91
We are pleased to offer 418 Payne Road in Scarborough for sale. The property consists of 13,960± SF of retail and warehouse space and sits on 1.71 acres of land. Perfect owner/user property in a highly desirable location.
Additional Photos
Listing Agents
Katie Allen
NAI - The Dunham Group
O: 207-773-7100
katie@dunhamgroup.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

418 Payne Road

Scarborough, ME 04074

Listing ID: 231633
$2,600,000
For Sale
  • Property Type Industrial for Sale : Flex/Office Warehouse
  • Lot Size Acres 1.710
  • Building Sq Ft 13,960
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $186.25
  • Land Sq Ft 74,487
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $34.91
  • 418 Payne Road Scarborough, ME 04074 - main image
  • 418 Payne Road Scarborough, ME 04074 - alt image 2
  • 418 Payne Road Scarborough, ME 04074 - alt image 3
  • 418 Payne Road Scarborough, ME 04074 - alt image 4
418 Payne Road - main image
418 Payne Road - alt image 2
418 Payne Road - alt image 3
418 Payne Road - alt image 4
Description

We are pleased to offer 418 Payne Road in Scarborough for sale. The property consists of 13,960± SF of retail and warehouse space and sits on 1.71 acres of land. Perfect owner/user property in a highly desirable location.

Attachments & Files

Listing Demographics for 418 Payne Road Scarborough, ME 04074

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population1,35215,61481,158
Population Median Age414140
Population by Age0-9 Yrs127 (9%)1307 (8%)7478 (9%)
10-19 Yrs223 (16%)2500 (16%)9431 (11%)
20-29 Yrs100 (7%)1810 (11%)12545 (15%)
30-39 Yrs134 (9%)1594 (10%)11537 (14%)
40-49 Yrs267 (19%)2409 (15%)10817 (13%)
50-59 Yrs195 (14%)2239 (14%)11492 (14%)
60-69 Yrs163 (12%)1861 (11%)9582 (11%)
70+ Yrs142 (10%)1895 (12%)8275 (10%)
Median HH Income$68,408$69,545$66,571
Total Household Income< 24K69 (12%)943 (15%)6551 (18%)
25-49K139 (25%)1310 (20%)6640 (19%)
50-74K96 (17%)1096 (17%)6006 (17%)
75-99K58 (10%)970 (15%)4865 (14%)
100-199K123 (22%)1462 (23%)8280 (23%)
200K+59 (10%)468 (7%)2300 (6%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma203962705
Diploma or GED320306213030
Some College119186810414
Assoc. Degree8210324809
Bachelors Degree272291017650
Higher Degree130157210103
Total Housing Units5516,57337,350
--Owner-Occupied3734,17820,082
--Renter-Occupied1722,07214,561
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K27268773
100-199K698663495
200-299K8312786966
300-399K868354369
400-499K435212468
500K+644092012
Total Working Age Population1,11513,20568,603
In Work Force7979,03148,710
Not In Work Force3184,17419,893
Workforce Employed7738,63946,921
Workforce Unemployed213241,609
Civlian Workforce7948,96348,530
Military Workforce368180
Total Households5456,25034,643
Family Households3744,17318,976
Non-Family Households1712,07715,668
Married Couple2823,10114,227
Other Family921,0724,749
Married w/Child1321,2845,435
Single Male w/Child14171900
Single Female w/Child434621,869

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Maine1,274,923+41,328,361+11,335,26001,341,046
Cumberland County265,612+6281,674+5294,711+2301,376
York County186,742+6197,131+6208,062+5217,689

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Listing Agent
Katie Allen - CRE Agent at NAI - The Dunham Group

Katie Allen

NAI - The Dunham Group
Featured Local Vendors
• • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
Click for more info!
Signage
Ace Sign Co.
acesignco.com
217-522-8417
info@acesignco.com
Port-a-Potty
United Site Services
unitedsiteservices.com
866-973-0823
info@unitedsiteservices.com
Office Supply
Office DEPOT
officedepot.com
800-GO-DEPOT
ecsupport@officedepot.com
Dumpster Service
National Waste Associates, LLC
nationalwaste.com
860-430-5000
info@nationalwaste.com

Electrical Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Appraisal Company
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Commercial Mover
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Title Company
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!