Retail Space - For Sale
221A Northeast 104th Avenue Vancouver, WA 98664
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
  • Property Type Retail for Sale : Shopping Center
  • Lot Size Acres 2.378
  • Building Sq Ft 24,281
  • Land Sq Ft 103,585
All incoming and outgoing traffic to Walmart pass the shopping center and Walmart averages over 7,000 shoppers per day.Well maintained buildings located in a major retail shopping area with high traffic counts.In addition to Walmart, other nearby retailers include: Fred Meyer, Trader Joes, Petco, Chipotle, Starbucks and many more.Excellent signage opportunities.Four new leases/renewals completed in 2020.
Listing Agents
Joe Sandahl
NAI - Elliott
O: 503-972-7192
M: 503-310-9973
jsandahl@naielliott.com
Matthew Sichel
NAI - Elliott
O: 503-972-7206
M: 503-702-5955
msichel@naielliott.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

221A Northeast 104th Avenue

Vancouver, WA 98664

Listing ID: 230771
Call for Pricing
For Sale
  • Property Type Retail for Sale : Shopping Center
  • Lot Size Acres 2.378
  • Building Sq Ft 24,281
  • Land Sq Ft 103,585
  • 221A Northeast 104th Avenue Vancouver, WA 98664 - main image
  • 221A Northeast 104th Avenue Vancouver, WA 98664 - alt image 2
  • 221A Northeast 104th Avenue Vancouver, WA 98664 - alt image 3
221A Northeast 104th Avenue - main image
221A Northeast 104th Avenue - alt image 2
221A Northeast 104th Avenue - alt image 3
Description

All incoming and outgoing traffic to Walmart pass the shopping center and Walmart averages over 7,000 shoppers per day.

Well maintained buildings located in a major retail shopping area with high traffic counts.

In addition to Walmart, other nearby retailers include: Fred Meyer, Trader Joes, Petco, Chipotle, Starbucks and many more.

Excellent signage opportunities.

Four new leases/renewals completed in 2020.

Attachments & Files

Listing Demographics for 221A Northeast 104th Avenue Vancouver, WA 98664

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population14,023103,936248,252
Population Median Age403838
Population by Age0-9 Yrs1724 (12%)13415 (12%)31249 (12%)
10-19 Yrs1370 (9%)12639 (12%)30917 (12%)
20-29 Yrs2196 (15%)16216 (15%)36040 (14%)
30-39 Yrs1822 (12%)15015 (14%)35969 (14%)
40-49 Yrs2149 (15%)12568 (12%)33085 (13%)
50-59 Yrs1501 (10%)11155 (10%)30607 (12%)
60-69 Yrs1668 (11%)11917 (11%)27221 (10%)
70+ Yrs1593 (11%)11010 (10%)23163 (9%)
Median HH Income$60,103$63,462$66,384
Total Household Income< 24K963 (16%)5593 (14%)14145 (14%)
25-49K1433 (24%)9602 (24%)20748 (21%)
50-74K1228 (21%)8592 (21%)19057 (20%)
75-99K642 (11%)5253 (13%)13858 (14%)
100-199K1323 (22%)8744 (21%)22325 (23%)
200K+177 (3%)2027 (5%)4875 (5%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma733684015679
Diploma or GED28281838442992
Some College28091925146058
Assoc. Degree1185723817949
Bachelors Degree16491267131215
Higher Degree882606716566
Total Housing Units6,02941,74799,660
--Owner-Occupied3,08221,08655,151
--Renter-Occupied2,68418,72439,856
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K718892577
100-199K56629307252
200-299K1393781419685
300-399K724560815010
400-499K19418715739
500K+13519734888
Total Working Age Population11,39682,853198,433
In Work Force7,34953,815131,437
Not In Work Force4,04729,03866,995
Workforce Employed6,96150,858124,085
Workforce Unemployed3022,8197,011
Civlian Workforce7,26453,677131,096
Military Workforce86138341
Total Households5,76639,81095,008
Family Households3,44325,38060,214
Non-Family Households2,32314,43034,793
Married Couple2,47918,29743,855
Other Family9657,08316,359
Married w/Child9617,14717,605
Single Male w/Child2651,1912,611
Single Female w/Child3072,8456,044

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Oregon3,421,399+123,831,074+114,264,810+114,727,438
Multnomah County660,486+11735,334+12822,675+10906,904
Washington5,894,121+146,724,540+147,638,415+118,503,178
Clark County345,238+23425,363+17499,400+16576,879

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Listing Agent
Listing Co-Agent
More listings from Joe Sandahl
Featured Local Vendors
• • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
Click for more info!
Signage
Ace Sign Co.
acesignco.com
217-522-8417
info@acesignco.com
Port-a-Potty
United Site Services
unitedsiteservices.com
866-973-0823
info@unitedsiteservices.com
Dumpster Service
National Waste Associates, LLC
nationalwaste.com
860-430-5000
info@nationalwaste.com

Electrical Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Cleaning Company
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Commercial Surveying
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!