Specialty Real Estate - For Sale
1201 East Amador Avenue Las Cruces, NM 88001
Details & Description
Price: $1,650,000
  • Property Type Specialty for Sale : Other Specialty
  • Lot Size Acres 1.730
  • Building Sq Ft 33,536
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $49.20
  • Land Sq Ft 75,358
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $21.90
This property consists of 10 bowling lanes, a restaurant, a full-service bar with the option to purchase a NM liquor license separately and two divided spaces that total 33,536 +/- SF. The facility is in need of some major renovations to the electrical system, HVAC, patio area, and the bar/restaurant area. The building sits on a 1.73 acre parcel. There are 136 parking spots on property. 1201 E Amador is situated just minutes from Downtown Las Cruces and on one of the busiest roadways in town. The east side of the building, an existing night club/pool hall, offers additional space as an outdoor patio. This side of the building also features a stage suitable for live entertainment. The facility is large enough and would be the perfect host for holidays, corporate events, fundraisers and parties! It is centrally located and easy to find.
Additional Photos
Listing Agents
Jake Redfearn
NAI 1st Valley
O: 575-521-1535
M: 575-635-5895
jake@1stvalley.com
Jessie Carreon
NAI 1st Valley
O: 575-521-1535
jessie@1stvalley.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

1201 East Amador Avenue

Las Cruces, NM 88001

Listing ID: 230563
$1,650,000
For Sale
  • Property Type Specialty for Sale : Other Specialty
  • Lot Size Acres 1.730
  • Building Sq Ft 33,536
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $49.20
  • Land Sq Ft 75,358
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $21.90
  • 1201 East Amador Avenue Las Cruces, NM 88001 - main image
  • 1201 East Amador Avenue Las Cruces, NM 88001 - alt image 2
  • 1201 East Amador Avenue Las Cruces, NM 88001 - alt image 3
  • 1201 East Amador Avenue Las Cruces, NM 88001 - alt image 4
  • 1201 East Amador Avenue Las Cruces, NM 88001 - alt image 5
  • 1201 East Amador Avenue Las Cruces, NM 88001 - alt image 6
1201 East Amador Avenue - main image
1201 East Amador Avenue - alt image 2
1201 East Amador Avenue - alt image 3
1201 East Amador Avenue - alt image 4
1201 East Amador Avenue - alt image 5
1201 East Amador Avenue - alt image 6
Description

This property consists of 10 bowling lanes, a restaurant, a full-service bar with the option to purchase a NM liquor license separately and two divided spaces that total 33,536 +/- SF. The facility is in need of some major renovations to the electrical system, HVAC, patio area, and the bar/restaurant area. The building sits on a 1.73 acre parcel. There are 136 parking spots on property. 1201 E Amador is situated just minutes from Downtown Las Cruces and on one of the busiest roadways in town. The east side of the building, an existing night club/pool hall, offers additional space as an outdoor patio. This side of the building also features a stage suitable for live entertainment. The facility is large enough and would be the perfect host for holidays, corporate events, fundraisers and parties! It is centrally located and easy to find.

Attachments & Files

Listing Demographics for 1201 East Amador Avenue Las Cruces, NM 88001

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population11,19070,852108,438
Population Median Age383637
Population by Age0-9 Yrs1399 (12%)8627 (12%)13494 (12%)
10-19 Yrs1277 (11%)9650 (13%)15504 (14%)
20-29 Yrs2094 (18%)16370 (23%)22178 (20%)
30-39 Yrs1564 (13%)8172 (11%)12310 (11%)
40-49 Yrs1141 (10%)7084 (9%)11004 (10%)
50-59 Yrs1137 (10%)6583 (9%)10754 (9%)
60-69 Yrs1315 (11%)6795 (9%)10817 (9%)
70+ Yrs1262 (11%)7572 (10%)12377 (11%)
Median HH Income$30,335$35,013$42,495
Total Household Income< 24K2190 (45%)10481 (37%)13133 (31%)
25-49K1221 (25%)7540 (26%)10476 (25%)
50-74K730 (15%)4585 (16%)6774 (16%)
75-99K317 (6%)2479 (8%)4162 (9%)
100-199K273 (5%)2658 (9%)5934 (14%)
200K+82 (1%)542 (1%)1325 (3%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma139166388947
Diploma or GED2196967614352
Some College16401009715462
Assoc. Degree47835115349
Bachelors Degree848709112478
Higher Degree64849008805
Total Housing Units5,67832,22147,214
--Owner-Occupied2,45212,90822,690
--Renter-Occupied2,36115,37819,115
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K102238155064
100-199K1264640310308
200-299K14417734405
300-399K155021539
400-499K8210753
500K+0205620
Total Working Age Population9,15057,66087,280
In Work Force5,64533,85251,072
Not In Work Force3,50523,80836,207
Workforce Employed5,00030,77846,970
Workforce Unemployed6382,9243,820
Civlian Workforce5,63833,70250,791
Military Workforce7150281
Total Households4,81228,28541,805
Family Households2,71516,07625,800
Non-Family Households2,09712,20916,005
Married Couple1,3109,39416,904
Other Family1,4066,6838,895
Married w/Child3623,5026,387
Single Male w/Child307695812
Single Female w/Child5202,8853,860

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
New Mexico1,819,046+132,059,179+62,187,183+62,308,475
Doña Ana County174,682+20209,233+11232,946+9255,070

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Listing Agent
Listing Co-Agent
More listings from Jake Redfearn
Featured Local Vendors
• • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
Click for more info!
Title Company
Lone Star Title Co.
lonestartitle.com
915-545-2222
smartin@lonestartitle.com
Signage
Ace Sign Co.
acesignco.com
217-522-8417
info@acesignco.com
Port-a-Potty
United Site Services
unitedsiteservices.com
866-973-0823
info@unitedsiteservices.com
Dumpster Service
National Waste Associates, LLC
nationalwaste.com
860-430-5000
info@nationalwaste.com

Commercial Mover
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Cleaning Company
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Architecture Firm
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!

Other property types in Las Cruces, NM