Industrial Property - For Lease
65 West Main Street Bradford, NH 03221
Details & Description
Price: $0
    9,582 SF +/- Warehouse / Manufacturing building. Plenty of room for storage for business or personal items. Located in picturesque Bradford, NH. Move your business closer to where you live or move to town and relocate your business. Building is supplied with 400 Amp 3 Phase power. Fiber is located at the pole on the street. 3 drive in doors.
    Additional Photos
    Listing Agents
    Joe Robinson
    NAI Norwood Group
    O: 603-668-7000
    M: 603-714-4019
    jrobinson@nainorwoodgroup.com
    Joseph Mendola
    NAI Norwood Group
    O: 603668700020
    M: 603-496-4512
    jmendola@nainorwoodgroup.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    65 West Main Street

    Bradford, NH 03221

    Listing ID: 230484
    $5.00   (SF / Year)
    For Lease
    • Property Type Industrial for Lease : Manufacturing
    • Unit Sq Ft 9,582
    • Annual Rate/Sq Ft $5.00
    • Monthly Price $3,992.00
    • Service Type NNN
    • 65 West Main Street Bradford, NH 03221 - main image
    • 65 West Main Street Bradford, NH 03221 - alt image 2
    • 65 West Main Street Bradford, NH 03221 - alt image 3
    • 65 West Main Street Bradford, NH 03221 - alt image 4
    • 65 West Main Street Bradford, NH 03221 - alt image 5
    • 65 West Main Street Bradford, NH 03221 - alt image 6
    65 West Main Street - main image
    65 West Main Street - alt image 2
    65 West Main Street - alt image 3
    65 West Main Street - alt image 4
    65 West Main Street - alt image 5
    65 West Main Street - alt image 6
    Description

    9,582 SF +/- Warehouse / Manufacturing building. Plenty of room for storage for business or personal items. Located in picturesque Bradford, NH. Move your business closer to where you live or move to town and relocate your business. Building is supplied with 400 Amp 3 Phase power. Fiber is located at the pole on the street. 3 drive in doors.

    Listing Demographics for 65 West Main Street Bradford, NH 03221

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population1481,3143,677
    Population Median Age444444
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs12 (8%)120 (9%)343 (9%)
    10-19 Yrs21 (14%)173 (13%)471 (12%)
    20-29 Yrs16 (10%)129 (9%)345 (9%)
    30-39 Yrs11 (7%)108 (8%)322 (8%)
    40-49 Yrs18 (12%)158 (12%)445 (12%)
    50-59 Yrs22 (14%)207 (15%)599 (16%)
    60-69 Yrs29 (19%)239 (18%)649 (17%)
    70+ Yrs19 (12%)180 (13%)503 (13%)
    Median HH Income$78,150$85,422$86,940
    Total Household Income< 24K6 (9%)51 (9%)148 (9%)
    25-49K14 (22%)105 (19%)267 (17%)
    50-74K9 (14%)82 (15%)235 (15%)
    75-99K9 (14%)79 (14%)227 (14%)
    100-199K17 (27%)166 (30%)473 (31%)
    200K+6 (9%)59 (10%)167 (11%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma644121
    Diploma or GED24198549
    Some College18164468
    Assoc. Degree12114325
    Bachelors Degree30258710
    Higher Degree18181524
    Total Housing Units868022,280
    --Owner-Occupied554851,354
    --Renter-Occupied757164
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K22058
    100-199K13107301
    200-299K20179499
    300-399K12107292
    400-499K436101
    500K+436101
    Total Working Age Population1251,0923,045
    In Work Force887632,112
    Not In Work Force36329933
    Workforce Employed877522,083
    Workforce Unemployed1924
    Civlian Workforce887612,108
    Military Workforce025
    Total Households615421,517
    Family Households403701,046
    Non-Family Households21171471
    Married Couple35318899
    Other Family652148
    Married w/Child1199280
    Single Male w/Child1513
    Single Female w/Child32463

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    New Hampshire1,235,786+71,316,470+31,349,908+41,402,878
    Hillsborough County380,841+5400,721+2409,478+4424,492
    Merrimack County136,225+8146,445+3150,434+6159,899
    Sullivan County40,458+843,742-143,462+244,246

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Listing Agent
    Listing Co-Agent
    More listings from Joe Robinson
    Featured Local Vendors
    • • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
    Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
    Click for more info!
    Signage
    Ace Sign Co.
    acesignco.com
    217-522-8417
    info@acesignco.com
    Port-a-Potty
    United Site Services
    unitedsiteservices.com
    866-973-0823
    info@unitedsiteservices.com
    Dumpster Service
    National Waste Associates, LLC
    nationalwaste.com
    860-430-5000
    info@nationalwaste.com

    Title Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Management
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Commercial Surveying
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Roofing Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Real Estate Attorney
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Appraisal Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Private Lending
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Inspection
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Architecture Firm
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!