Retail Space - For Lease
3420 Southeast Cesar Estrada Chavez Boulevard Portland, OR 97202
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
    Located at a signalized intersection of two major arterials with combined traffic counts of over 50,000 vehicles per day passing this location. Tenants in the immediate area include Natural Grocers, Safeway, Petco, Wells Fargo, Les Schwab, T-Mobile and Starbucks. Walk score 87 and bike score 92. 
    Additional Photos
    Listing Agents
    George Macoubray
    NAI - Elliott
    O: 503-972-5411
    M: 503-504-2957
    gmacoubray@naielliott.com
    Nick Stanton
    NAI - Elliott
    O: 503-972-5410
    M: 503-784-0407
    nstanton@naielliott.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    3420 Southeast Cesar Estrada Chavez Boulevard

    Portland, OR 97202

    Listing ID: 230228
    Call for Pricing
    For Lease
    • Property Type Retail for Lease : Shopping Center
    • Unit Sq Ft 2,050
    • Service Type N/A
    • 3420 Southeast Cesar Estrada Chavez Boulevard Portland, OR 97202 - main image
    • 3420 Southeast Cesar Estrada Chavez Boulevard Portland, OR 97202 - alt image 2
    • 3420 Southeast Cesar Estrada Chavez Boulevard Portland, OR 97202 - alt image 3
    • 3420 Southeast Cesar Estrada Chavez Boulevard Portland, OR 97202 - alt image 4
    3420 Southeast Cesar Estrada Chavez Boulevard - main image
    3420 Southeast Cesar Estrada Chavez Boulevard - alt image 2
    3420 Southeast Cesar Estrada Chavez Boulevard - alt image 3
    3420 Southeast Cesar Estrada Chavez Boulevard - alt image 4
    Description

    Located at a signalized intersection of two major arterials with combined traffic counts of over 50,000 vehicles per day passing this location. Tenants in the immediate area include Natural Grocers, Safeway, Petco, Wells Fargo, Les Schwab, T-Mobile and Starbucks. Walk score 87 and bike score 92. 

    Attachments & Files

    Listing Demographics for 3420 Southeast Cesar Estrada Chavez Boulevard Portland, OR 97202

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population32,602218,305521,007
    Population Median Age373939
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs3207 (9%)20969 (9%)51188 (9%)
    10-19 Yrs2552 (7%)16575 (7%)45819 (8%)
    20-29 Yrs6119 (18%)36578 (16%)85749 (16%)
    30-39 Yrs7685 (23%)47693 (21%)102929 (19%)
    40-49 Yrs5285 (16%)33443 (15%)75742 (14%)
    50-59 Yrs3177 (9%)24335 (11%)60545 (11%)
    60-69 Yrs2741 (8%)21497 (9%)55933 (10%)
    70+ Yrs1835 (5%)17215 (7%)43101 (8%)
    Median HH Income$75,610$73,054$70,090
    Total Household Income< 24K1769 (13%)15369 (16%)41363 (18%)
    25-49K2337 (17%)17216 (18%)41503 (18%)
    50-74K2644 (19%)16319 (17%)36719 (16%)
    75-99K1886 (13%)13339 (13%)29142 (12%)
    100-199K3817 (28%)24181 (25%)55227 (24%)
    200K+1139 (8%)8935 (9%)21595 (9%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma1242954226983
    Diploma or GED25202090257035
    Some College48513395778129
    Assoc. Degree14981034026090
    Bachelors Degree854256171120113
    Higher Degree61533743483213
    Total Housing Units14,346101,204240,903
    --Owner-Occupied6,83346,813111,736
    --Renter-Occupied6,75948,544113,814
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K717272971
    100-199K9915765046
    200-299K493689218344
    300-399K13641028324829
    400-499K1793906719849
    500K+30121826940697
    Total Working Age Population27,939187,129443,056
    In Work Force21,892135,804312,433
    Not In Work Force6,04751,325130,623
    Workforce Employed20,898129,930297,563
    Workforce Unemployed9735,78414,649
    Civlian Workforce21,871135,713312,212
    Military Workforce2190221
    Total Households13,59295,357225,549
    Family Households6,82844,954109,659
    Non-Family Households6,76450,403115,890
    Married Couple5,33834,91083,443
    Other Family1,49110,04426,215
    Married w/Child2,49614,33532,838
    Single Male w/Child1631,3993,755
    Single Female w/Child4903,4589,845

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Oregon3,421,399+123,831,074+114,264,810+114,727,438
    Clackamas County338,391+11375,992+14428,860+14490,011
    Multnomah County660,486+11735,334+12822,675+10906,904
    Washington5,894,121+146,724,540+147,638,415+118,503,178
    Clark County345,238+23425,363+17499,400+16576,879

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Listing Agent
    Listing Co-Agent
    More listings from George Macoubray
    Featured Local Vendors
    • • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
    Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
    Click for more info!
    Property Inspection
    Oracle Inspection Consulting
    oracleic.com
    360-309-9432
    oicwash@gmail.com
    Signage
    Ace Sign Co.
    acesignco.com
    217-522-8417
    info@acesignco.com
    Port-a-Potty
    United Site Services
    unitedsiteservices.com
    866-973-0823
    info@unitedsiteservices.com
    Dumpster Service
    National Waste Associates, LLC
    nationalwaste.com
    860-430-5000
    info@nationalwaste.com

    Title Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Insurance Agency
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Environmental Studies
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    HVAC Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Mold Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Roofing Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Private Lending
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Real Estate Attorney
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Electrical Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Management
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Commercial Surveying
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!