Commercial Land - For Lease
4751 Bayou Boulevard Pensacola, FL 32503
Details & Description
Price: $0
    1,200-1,428 SF of restaurant, retail, or office use available in 92,012 SF Target, Michaels, and Winn Dixie anchored center. Cordova Collection is located across from the entrance to Simon owned Cordova Mall with over 8 million visitors annually.
    Additional Photos
    Listing Agents
    Cameron Cauley
    NAI Pensacola
    O: 850-433-0577
    M: 850-291-3341
    ccauley@naipensacola.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    4751 Bayou Boulevard

    Pensacola, FL 32503

    Listing ID: 230144
    Property No Longer Listed
    • Property Type Land for Lease : Retail Land
    • Lot Size Acres 0.032
    • Annual Rate/Sq Ft $22.00
    • Monthly Price $3,146.00
    • Service Type NNN
    • 4751 Bayou Boulevard Pensacola, FL 32503 | for Lease | Photo 1
    • 4751 Bayou Boulevard Pensacola, FL 32503 | for Lease | Photo 2
    • 4751 Bayou Boulevard Pensacola, FL 32503 | for Lease | Photo 3
    • 4751 Bayou Boulevard Pensacola, FL 32503 | for Lease | Photo 4
    • 4751 Bayou Boulevard Pensacola, FL 32503 | for Lease | Photo 5
    4751 Bayou Boulevard | for Lease | Thumbnail 1
    4751 Bayou Boulevard | for Lease | Thumbnail 2
    4751 Bayou Boulevard | for Lease | Thumbnail 3
    4751 Bayou Boulevard | for Lease | Thumbnail 4
    4751 Bayou Boulevard | for Lease | Thumbnail 5
    Description

    1,200-1,428 SF of restaurant, retail, or office use available in 92,012 SF Target, Michaels, and Winn Dixie anchored center. Cordova Collection is located across from the entrance to Simon owned Cordova Mall with over 8 million visitors annually.

    Attachments & Files

    Listing Demographics for 4751 Bayou Boulevard Pensacola, FL 32503

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population5,47467,986179,438
    Population Median Age413739
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs531 (9%)8170 (12%)22582 (12%)
    10-19 Yrs626 (11%)10131 (14%)22070 (12%)
    20-29 Yrs936 (17%)12839 (18%)30450 (16%)
    30-39 Yrs672 (12%)8092 (11%)22553 (12%)
    40-49 Yrs615 (11%)6288 (9%)17510 (9%)
    50-59 Yrs799 (14%)8041 (11%)21625 (12%)
    60-69 Yrs560 (10%)6921 (10%)21024 (11%)
    70+ Yrs734 (13%)7504 (11%)21624 (12%)
    Median HH Income$47,728$47,270$47,326
    Total Household Income< 24K616 (25%)6099 (24%)17300 (23%)
    25-49K644 (26%)7122 (28%)21027 (28%)
    50-74K440 (18%)4429 (17%)13645 (18%)
    75-99K359 (15%)2912 (11%)7449 (10%)
    100-199K231 (9%)3319 (13%)9681 (13%)
    200K+101 (4%)1202 (4%)3666 (5%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma302401010560
    Diploma or GED9231107729393
    Some College1016912527289
    Assoc. Degree441481813907
    Bachelors Degree689770023753
    Higher Degree468560514949
    Total Housing Units2,66428,24283,208
    --Owner-Occupied1,32614,57740,380
    --Renter-Occupied1,06610,50532,388
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K318365311374
    100-199K461560515657
    200-299K29026916248
    300-399K15712282532
    400-499K326251805
    500K+687742763
    Total Working Age Population4,47254,050143,079
    In Work Force2,76232,80288,588
    Not In Work Force1,71021,24854,491
    Workforce Employed2,56030,42981,434
    Workforce Unemployed1762,0645,947
    Civlian Workforce2,73632,49487,381
    Military Workforce263081,206
    Total Households2,39225,08272,768
    Family Households1,20514,06639,607
    Non-Family Households1,18711,01633,162
    Married Couple8159,07725,415
    Other Family3904,98914,192
    Married w/Child2423,0268,201
    Single Male w/Child53981,408
    Single Female w/Child1721,9155,364

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Florida15,982,378+1818,801,310+1421,517,610+1324,340,457
    Escambia County294,410+1297,619+9324,438+7347,558
    Santa Rosa County117,743+29151,372+21182,635+18214,693

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Other Commercial Land Listings for Lease Nearby
    Address Price Sq Ft Acres
    7801 Sears Boulevard, Pensacola, FL $5,500/mo - 0.6
    700 South Barracks Street, Pensacola, FL $8,893-12,705/mo - 7-10
    9401 University Parkway, Pensacola, FL $10,164/mo - 10
    6025 Mobile Highway, Pensacola, FL $5,278/mo - 2.46
    6000 N Blue Angel Pkwy, Pensacola, FL $999/mo - 0.54
    Milestone Blvd W 9 Mile Rd., Cantonment, FL $5,423/mo - 0.9
    273 Plantation Hill Rd, Gulf Breeze, FL $67,334-86,572/mo - 0.53
    3868 Gulf Breeze Parkway, Gulf Breeze, FL $6,666/mo - 1.15
    0 US-90, Milton, FL $8,311/mo - 1.44
    5850 West 9 Mile Road, Pensacola, FL CALL - 0.98-1.01
    Closest Commercial Airports
    Airport Distance (mi)
    Destin-Ft Walton Beach Airport (VPS) 41
    Mobile Regional Airport (MOB) 63
    Gulfport Biloxi International Airport (GPT) 111
    Featured Local Vendors
    • SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
    The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
    Telecom/VoIP
    One Connection IT
    oneconnectionit.com
    850-665-0101
    info@oneconnectionit.com
    Cleaning Company
    Merry Maids
    merrymaids.com
    888-490-4227
    mmmarketing.fsg@servicemaster.com
    Digital Media Services
    HomeJab
    homejab.com
    855-226-8305
    expert@homejab.com
    SEO/SEM
    405 Ads
    405ads.com
    877-496-2256
    Commercial Mover
    Two Men and a Truck
    twomenandatruck.com
    877-720-0411
    webmaster@twomenandatruck.com
    Mortgage Lending
    CRECA
    creca.us
    513-617-9879
    ross@vanguard-fs.com
    Disaster Restoration
    Service Master Restore
    servicemasterrestore.com
    877-987-9134
    sales@smclean.com
    Signage
    Albrecht Sign Company
    albrechtsigns.com
    763-754-2899
    service@albrechtsigncompany.com
    Engineering Firm
    R.E. Warner
    rewarner.com
    440-835-9400
    contactus@rewarner.com
    Architecture Firm
    R.E. Warner
    rewarner.com
    440-835-9400
    contactus@rewarner.com
    Mold Contractor
    Indoor Science
    indoorscience.com
    312-920-9393
    info@indoorscience.com

    Share
    Advertisements
    Other property types near Pensacola, FL