Commercial Land and Lots - For Lease
4751 Bayou Boulevard Pensacola, FL 32503
Details & Description
Price: $0
    1,200-1,428 SF of restaurant, retail, or office use available in 92,012 SF Target, Michaels, and Winn Dixie anchored center. Cordova Collection is located across from the entrance to Simon owned Cordova Mall with over 8 million visitors annually.
    Additional Photos
    Listing Agents
    Cameron Cauley
    NAI Pensacola
    O: 850-433-0577
    M: 850-291-3341
    ccauley@naipensacola.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    4751 Bayou Boulevard

    Pensacola, FL 32503

    Listing ID: 230144
    $22.00   (SF / Year)
    For Lease
    • Property Type Land : Retail Land
    • Lot Size Acres 0.032
    • Annual Rate/Sq Ft $22.00
    • Monthly Price $3,146.00
    • Service Type NNN
    • 4751 Bayou Boulevard Pensacola, FL 32503 - main image
    • 4751 Bayou Boulevard Pensacola, FL 32503 - alt image 2
    • 4751 Bayou Boulevard Pensacola, FL 32503 - alt image 3
    • 4751 Bayou Boulevard Pensacola, FL 32503 - alt image 4
    • 4751 Bayou Boulevard Pensacola, FL 32503 - alt image 5
    4751 Bayou Boulevard - main image
    4751 Bayou Boulevard - alt image 2
    4751 Bayou Boulevard - alt image 3
    4751 Bayou Boulevard - alt image 4
    4751 Bayou Boulevard - alt image 5
    Description

    1,200-1,428 SF of restaurant, retail, or office use available in 92,012 SF Target, Michaels, and Winn Dixie anchored center. Cordova Collection is located across from the entrance to Simon owned Cordova Mall with over 8 million visitors annually.

    Attachments & Files

    Listing Demographics for 4751 Bayou Boulevard Pensacola, FL 32503

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population5,47467,986179,438
    Population Median Age413739
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs531 (9%)8170 (12%)22582 (12%)
    10-19 Yrs626 (11%)10131 (14%)22070 (12%)
    20-29 Yrs936 (17%)12839 (18%)30450 (16%)
    30-39 Yrs672 (12%)8092 (11%)22553 (12%)
    40-49 Yrs615 (11%)6288 (9%)17510 (9%)
    50-59 Yrs799 (14%)8041 (11%)21625 (12%)
    60-69 Yrs560 (10%)6921 (10%)21024 (11%)
    70+ Yrs734 (13%)7504 (11%)21624 (12%)
    Median HH Income$47,728$47,270$47,326
    Total Household Income< 24K616 (25%)6099 (24%)17300 (23%)
    25-49K644 (26%)7122 (28%)21027 (28%)
    50-74K440 (18%)4429 (17%)13645 (18%)
    75-99K359 (15%)2912 (11%)7449 (10%)
    100-199K231 (9%)3319 (13%)9681 (13%)
    200K+101 (4%)1202 (4%)3666 (5%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma302401010560
    Diploma or GED9231107729393
    Some College1016912527289
    Assoc. Degree441481813907
    Bachelors Degree689770023753
    Higher Degree468560514949
    Total Housing Units2,66428,24283,208
    --Owner-Occupied1,32614,57740,380
    --Renter-Occupied1,06610,50532,388
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K318365311374
    100-199K461560515657
    200-299K29026916248
    300-399K15712282532
    400-499K326251805
    500K+687742763
    Total Working Age Population4,47254,050143,079
    In Work Force2,76232,80288,588
    Not In Work Force1,71021,24854,491
    Workforce Employed2,56030,42981,434
    Workforce Unemployed1762,0645,947
    Civlian Workforce2,73632,49487,381
    Military Workforce263081,206
    Total Households2,39225,08272,768
    Family Households1,20514,06639,607
    Non-Family Households1,18711,01633,162
    Married Couple8159,07725,415
    Other Family3904,98914,192
    Married w/Child2423,0268,201
    Single Male w/Child53981,408
    Single Female w/Child1721,9155,364

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Florida15,982,378+1818,801,310+1421,517,610+1324,340,457
    Escambia County294,410+1297,619+9324,438+7347,558
    Santa Rosa County117,743+29151,372+21182,635+18214,693

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Listing Agent
    More listings from Cameron Cauley
    Featured Local Vendors
    • • YOUR AD HERE • •
    Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
    Click for more info!
    Signage
    Ace Sign Co.
    acesignco.com
    217-522-8417
    info@acesignco.com
    Port-a-Potty
    United Site Services
    unitedsiteservices.com
    866-513-1670
    info@unitedsiteservices.com
    Dumpster Service
    National Waste Services
    nationalwaste.com/industries/
    860-430-5000
    info@nationalwasteservices.com

    Title Company
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Insurance Agency
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Environmental Studies
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    HVAC Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Mold Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Roofing Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Private Lending
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Real Estate Attorney
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Electrical Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Management
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Plumbing Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Inspection
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!