Commercial Land - For Sale
16236 SW 103rd Terrace Miami, FL 33196
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
  • Property Type Land for Sale : Mixed Use Land
  • Lot Size Acres 20.000
  • Land Sq Ft 871,200
Excellent Joint Venture Opprtunity! While the 20-acre lot sits immediately west of the Urban Development Boundary, it is located within territory the County has labeled an Urban Expansion Area. This indicates that once Miami-Dade County determines it has run out of potential development space within the current boundary, the boundary will be extended to also include the Urban Expansion Area. The parcel is located with frontage on SW 104th street, just blocks south of Kendall Drive in the expanding robust Kendall market. Owner is seeking joint venture opportunity for a site with excellent potential development value.
Listing Agents
Rand Olen
Foundry Commercial
O: 786-525-4374
randy.olen@foundrycommercial.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

16236 SW 103rd Terrace

Miami, FL 33196

Listing ID: 229973
Call for Pricing
For Sale
  • Property Type Land for Sale : Mixed Use Land
  • Lot Size Acres 20.000
  • Land Sq Ft 871,200
  • 16236 SW 103rd Terrace Miami, FL 33196 | for Sale | Photo 1
  • 16236 SW 103rd Terrace Miami, FL 33196 | for Sale | Photo 2
  • 16236 SW 103rd Terrace Miami, FL 33196 | for Sale | Photo 3
16236 SW 103rd Terrace | for Sale | Thumbnail 1
16236 SW 103rd Terrace | for Sale | Thumbnail 2
16236 SW 103rd Terrace | for Sale | Thumbnail 3
Description

Excellent Joint Venture Opprtunity! While the 20-acre lot sits immediately west of the Urban Development Boundary, it is located within territory the County has labeled an Urban Expansion Area. This indicates that once Miami-Dade County determines it has run out of potential development space within the current boundary, the boundary will be extended to also include the Urban Expansion Area. The parcel is located with frontage on SW 104th street, just blocks south of Kendall Drive in the expanding robust Kendall market. Owner is seeking joint venture opportunity for a site with excellent potential development value.

Attachments & Files

Listing Demographics for 16236 SW 103rd Terrace Miami, FL 33196

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population16,917135,023298,758
Population Median Age373940
Population by Age0-9 Yrs2289 (13%)14609 (10%)30825 (10%)
10-19 Yrs2136 (12%)17661 (13%)38080 (12%)
20-29 Yrs2484 (14%)19294 (14%)40986 (13%)
30-39 Yrs2203 (13%)16702 (12%)37076 (12%)
40-49 Yrs2948 (17%)21463 (15%)46196 (15%)
50-59 Yrs2309 (13%)20257 (15%)45630 (15%)
60-69 Yrs1201 (7%)12404 (9%)30167 (10%)
70+ Yrs1347 (7%)12632 (9%)29799 (9%)
Median HH Income$70,793$67,662$70,595
Total Household Income< 24K676 (14%)6678 (17%)13784 (15%)
25-49K966 (20%)7511 (19%)16261 (18%)
50-74K927 (19%)7421 (18%)16501 (18%)
75-99K747 (15%)6199 (15%)12931 (14%)
100-199K1126 (23%)9247 (23%)22795 (26%)
200K+369 (7%)2017 (5%)4988 (5%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma8671254726013
Diploma or GED20822210951510
Some College20441564436001
Assoc. Degree15101052124687
Bachelors Degree33832316048963
Higher Degree1378883921932
Total Housing Units5,32040,86191,347
--Owner-Occupied2,82924,02060,092
--Renter-Occupied1,98115,05327,169
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K577371439
100-199K35837758671
200-299K883678118159
300-399K1009820618547
400-499K44236949425
500K+808273852
Total Working Age Population13,632110,325245,733
In Work Force9,28372,558159,538
Not In Work Force4,34937,76686,194
Workforce Employed8,77569,451153,169
Workforce Unemployed4893,0246,180
Civlian Workforce9,26472,475159,350
Military Workforce2084189
Total Households4,81139,07387,261
Family Households3,97532,09071,770
Non-Family Households8356,98215,491
Married Couple2,79422,17450,491
Other Family1,1819,91621,279
Married w/Child1,2469,51221,213
Single Male w/Child1709802,139
Single Female w/Child3723,3606,729

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Florida15,982,378+1818,801,310+1421,517,610+1324,340,457
Miami-Dade County2,253,362+112,496,435+152,861,579+113,190,242
Monroe County79,589-873,090+174,004074,301

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Other Commercial Land Listings for Sale Nearby
Address Price Sq Ft Acres
15421 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami, FL $6,750,000 - 68.91
11605 Southwest 95th Street, Miami, FL $1,900,000 - 1.25
9890 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL $3,500,000 - 5.23
9890 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL $2,750,000 - 5.23
14900 Southwest 204th Street, Miami, FL $1,508,000 - 29
20791 SW 187th Ave, Miami, FL $813,000 - 4
19850 Southwest 124th Court, Miami, FL $2,950,000 - 2.36
9701 SW 152nd St, Miami, FL $14,000,000 - 12.6
128 Southwest 130th Avenue, Miami, FL $2,800,000 - 2.19
8401 SW 114th St, Miami, FL $623,000 - 0.93
Closest Commercial Airports
Airport Distance (mi)
Miami International Airport (MIA) 13
Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport (FLL) 34
Palm Beach International Airport (PBI) 74
Listing Agent
More listings from Rand Olen
Featured Local Vendors
• SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
• Mobile Office/Storage •
Go Minis Moving & Portable Storage logo
Get more space for your stuff!
• Networking/IT •
Ucyber Solutions LLC logo
Click for fast and reliable network!
• SE0/SEM •
Foreignerds logo
Organic & Social Media Marketing
• Port-a-Potty •
Porta Potty Dogs  logo
Sometimes you just need to go....
• Custom Radius Reports •
Cubit logo
Get the data you need. Click here
• Commercial Surveying •
U.S. Surveyor  logo
Schedule your survey today!
• Signage •
Parvin-Clauss Sign Company logo
Click here to make a statement!
• Environmental Studies •
RSB Environmental  logo
Get an Environmental Site Survey!
• Telecom/VoIP •
One40 Telecom logo
Phones that work the way you do
• Digital Media Services •
HomeJab logo
Fly-overs, 3d walkthroughs, & more
• Appraisal Company •
AmeriMac logo
Proper valuation for buying or selling

Share
Other property types near Miami, FL