Commercial Land and Lots - For Sale
16236 SW 103rd Terrace Miami, FL 33196
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
  • Property Type Land : Mixed Use Land
  • Lot Size Acres 20.000
  • Land Sq Ft 871,200
Excellent Joint Venture Opprtunity! While the 20-acre lot sits immediately west of the Urban Development Boundary, it is located within territory the County has labeled an Urban Expansion Area. This indicates that once Miami-Dade County determines it has run out of potential development space within the current boundary, the boundary will be extended to also include the Urban Expansion Area. The parcel is located with frontage on SW 104th street, just blocks south of Kendall Drive in the expanding robust Kendall market. Owner is seeking joint venture opportunity for a site with excellent potential development value.
Listing Agents
Rand Olen
Foundry Commercial
O: 786-525-4374
randy.olen@foundrycommercial.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

16236 SW 103rd Terrace

Miami, FL 33196

Listing ID: 229973
Call for Pricing
For Sale
  • Property Type Land : Mixed Use Land
  • Lot Size Acres 20.000
  • Land Sq Ft 871,200
  • 16236 SW 103rd Terrace Miami, FL 33196 - main image
  • 16236 SW 103rd Terrace Miami, FL 33196 - alt image 2
  • 16236 SW 103rd Terrace Miami, FL 33196 - alt image 3
16236 SW 103rd Terrace - main image
16236 SW 103rd Terrace - alt image 2
16236 SW 103rd Terrace - alt image 3
Description

Excellent Joint Venture Opprtunity! While the 20-acre lot sits immediately west of the Urban Development Boundary, it is located within territory the County has labeled an Urban Expansion Area. This indicates that once Miami-Dade County determines it has run out of potential development space within the current boundary, the boundary will be extended to also include the Urban Expansion Area. The parcel is located with frontage on SW 104th street, just blocks south of Kendall Drive in the expanding robust Kendall market. Owner is seeking joint venture opportunity for a site with excellent potential development value.

Attachments & Files

Listing Demographics for 16236 SW 103rd Terrace Miami, FL 33196

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population16,917135,023298,758
Population Median Age373940
Population by Age0-9 Yrs2289 (13%)14609 (10%)30825 (10%)
10-19 Yrs2136 (12%)17661 (13%)38080 (12%)
20-29 Yrs2484 (14%)19294 (14%)40986 (13%)
30-39 Yrs2203 (13%)16702 (12%)37076 (12%)
40-49 Yrs2948 (17%)21463 (15%)46196 (15%)
50-59 Yrs2309 (13%)20257 (15%)45630 (15%)
60-69 Yrs1201 (7%)12404 (9%)30167 (10%)
70+ Yrs1347 (7%)12632 (9%)29799 (9%)
Median HH Income$70,793$67,662$70,595
Total Household Income< 24K676 (14%)6678 (17%)13784 (15%)
25-49K966 (20%)7511 (19%)16261 (18%)
50-74K927 (19%)7421 (18%)16501 (18%)
75-99K747 (15%)6199 (15%)12931 (14%)
100-199K1126 (23%)9247 (23%)22795 (26%)
200K+369 (7%)2017 (5%)4988 (5%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma8671254726013
Diploma or GED20822210951510
Some College20441564436001
Assoc. Degree15101052124687
Bachelors Degree33832316048963
Higher Degree1378883921932
Total Housing Units5,32040,86191,347
--Owner-Occupied2,82924,02060,092
--Renter-Occupied1,98115,05327,169
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K577371439
100-199K35837758671
200-299K883678118159
300-399K1009820618547
400-499K44236949425
500K+808273852
Total Working Age Population13,632110,325245,733
In Work Force9,28372,558159,538
Not In Work Force4,34937,76686,194
Workforce Employed8,77569,451153,169
Workforce Unemployed4893,0246,180
Civlian Workforce9,26472,475159,350
Military Workforce2084189
Total Households4,81139,07387,261
Family Households3,97532,09071,770
Non-Family Households8356,98215,491
Married Couple2,79422,17450,491
Other Family1,1819,91621,279
Married w/Child1,2469,51221,213
Single Male w/Child1709802,139
Single Female w/Child3723,3606,729

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Florida15,982,378+1818,801,310+1421,517,610+1324,340,457
Miami-Dade County2,253,362+112,496,435+152,861,579+113,190,242
Monroe County79,589-873,090+174,004074,301

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Listing Agent
More listings from Rand Olen
Featured Local Vendors
• • YOUR AD HERE • •
Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
Click for more info!
Signage
Ace Sign Co.
acesignco.com
217-522-8417
info@acesignco.com
Port-a-Potty
United Site Services
unitedsiteservices.com
866-513-1670
info@unitedsiteservices.com
Dumpster Service
National Waste Services
nationalwaste.com/industries/
860-430-5000
info@nationalwasteservices.com

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!

Other property types in Miami, FL