Office Space - For Lease
1400 Perimeter Park Drive Morrisville, NC 27560
Details & Description
Price: $0
    Located in Perimeter Park, Raleigh-Durham’s premier business parkSuperior ingress/egress off Perimeter Park Drive to Airport Boulevard providing immediate access to RDU Airport (five minute drive time), I-540, I-40, Highway 54 and the Triangle ExpresswayAdjacent to market-leading residential growth and dynamic new development (McCrimmon Parkway and Evans Road extensions)Quality retail amenity base (1.4 MSF) within a 3-mile radiusPROPERTY FEATURESAbove market parking ratio (4.8/1,000)Attractive property renovations underway (expanded vestibule/lobby, common area upgrades and all new landscaping)Large block opportunity (21,040 SF - 43,562 SF)Building and monument signage opportunitiesEmergency generatorExcellent glass lineOutdoor balconyCustomer-focused, committed ownership ensuring first class service
    Listing Agents
    Jordan Betz
    Foundry Commercial
    O: 919-987-1003
    JORDAN.BETZ@FOUNDRYCOMMERCIAL.COM
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    1400 Perimeter Park Drive

    Morrisville, NC 27560

    Listing ID: 229527
    $26.50   (SF / Year)
    For Lease
    • Property Type Office for Lease : Professional
    • Unit Sq Ft 43,562
    • Annual Rate/Sq Ft $26.50
    • Monthly Price $96,199.00
    • Service Type NNN
    • 1400 Perimeter Park Drive Morrisville, NC 27560 - main image
    • 1400 Perimeter Park Drive Morrisville, NC 27560 - alt image 2
    1400 Perimeter Park Drive - main image
    1400 Perimeter Park Drive - alt image 2
    Description

    Located in Perimeter Park, Raleigh-Durham’s premier business park

    Superior ingress/egress off Perimeter Park Drive to Airport Boulevard providing immediate access to RDU Airport (five minute drive time), I-540, I-40, Highway 54 and the Triangle Expressway

    Adjacent to market-leading residential growth and dynamic new development (McCrimmon Parkway and Evans Road extensions)

    Quality retail amenity base (1.4 MSF) within a 3-mile radius

    PROPERTY FEATURES

    Above market parking ratio (4.8/1,000)

    Attractive property renovations underway (expanded vestibule/lobby, common area upgrades and all new landscaping)

    Large block opportunity (21,040 SF - 43,562 SF)

    Building and monument signage opportunities

    Emergency generator

    Excellent glass line

    Outdoor balcony

    Customer-focused, committed ownership ensuring first class service

    Attachments & Files

    Listing Demographics for 1400 Perimeter Park Drive Morrisville, NC 27560

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population1,42836,516120,127
    Population Median Age333436
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs234 (16%)5314 (14%)16682 (13%)
    10-19 Yrs141 (9%)3993 (10%)14244 (11%)
    20-29 Yrs228 (15%)4990 (13%)14826 (12%)
    30-39 Yrs325 (22%)8428 (23%)23196 (19%)
    40-49 Yrs216 (15%)6397 (17%)20670 (17%)
    50-59 Yrs153 (10%)3439 (9%)14016 (11%)
    60-69 Yrs77 (5%)2511 (6%)10023 (8%)
    70+ Yrs54 (3%)1443 (3%)6469 (5%)
    Median HH Income$94,206$98,992$98,404
    Total Household Income< 24K65 (11%)956 (6%)3797 (7%)
    25-49K53 (9%)1658 (11%)6383 (13%)
    50-74K94 (16%)2391 (16%)7571 (15%)
    75-99K91 (16%)2418 (16%)6759 (14%)
    100-199K196 (34%)5244 (35%)16064 (33%)
    200K+64 (11%)1984 (13%)7583 (15%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma7310903043
    Diploma or GED11026858057
    Some College132300010636
    Assoc. Degree4115675141
    Bachelors Degree333976032294
    Higher Degree284727424946
    Total Housing Units63115,77351,592
    --Owner-Occupied2686,96224,889
    --Renter-Occupied2957,68923,268
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K5103369
    100-199K308973247
    200-299K7421336778
    300-399K7920935503
    400-499K5710553710
    500K+236815283
    Total Working Age Population1,10428,62893,980
    In Work Force83622,61671,420
    Not In Work Force2686,01222,561
    Workforce Employed80621,87369,063
    Workforce Unemployed257152,276
    Civlian Workforce83122,58871,338
    Military Workforce52982
    Total Households56214,65148,157
    Family Households3599,51631,786
    Non-Family Households2035,13516,371
    Married Couple2807,89225,947
    Other Family791,6235,839
    Married w/Child1844,60014,052
    Single Male w/Child10244972
    Single Female w/Child277922,585

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    North Carolina8,049,313+189,535,483+1110,630,691+1111,836,070
    Chatham County49,329+2963,505+2277,713+2294,920
    Durham County223,314+20267,587+20320,322+14366,111
    Wake County627,846+44900,993+231,109,883+201,328,336

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Listing Agent
    More listings from Jordan Betz
    Featured Local Vendors
    • • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
    Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
    Click for more info!
    Signage
    Ace Sign Co.
    acesignco.com
    217-522-8417
    info@acesignco.com
    Port-a-Potty
    United Site Services
    unitedsiteservices.com
    866-973-0823
    info@unitedsiteservices.com
    Dumpster Service
    National Waste Associates, LLC
    nationalwaste.com
    860-430-5000
    info@nationalwaste.com

    Appraisal Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Insurance Agency
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    HVAC Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Title Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Mold Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Management
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Real Estate Attorney
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Roofing Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Cleaning Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!