1800 South Harlem Avenue

North Riverside, IL 60546

Listing ID: 214989
Call for Pricing
For Lease
  • Property Type Retail : Shopping Center
  • Unit Sq Ft Range 3,500 - 17,995
  • Service Type N/A
1800 South Harlem Avenue - main image
1800 South Harlem Avenue - alt image 2
Description

Junior Box space available for lease

23’ ceiling heights

Dedicated loading dock for Junior Box space

Huge pylon sign that presents to over 34,000 vehicles per day on Harlem Avenue

Attachments & Files
Listing Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population26,143254,228645,376
Population Median Age373737
Population by Age0-9 Yrs3261 (12%)32951 (12%)89386 (13%)
10-19 Yrs3218 (12%)35695 (14%)91306 (14%)
20-29 Yrs3747 (14%)34757 (13%)87894 (13%)
30-39 Yrs4137 (15%)36568 (14%)91062 (14%)
40-49 Yrs3557 (13%)35177 (13%)85045 (13%)
50-59 Yrs3502 (13%)32203 (12%)80505 (12%)
60-69 Yrs2793 (10%)25683 (10%)65212 (10%)
70+ Yrs1929 (7%)21195 (8%)54966 (8%)
Median HH Income$66,349$60,719$55,293
Total Household Income< 24K1167 (13%)18057 (20%)51129 (23%)
25-49K2162 (24%)19719 (21%)49476 (22%)
50-74K1618 (18%)14913 (16%)35007 (16%)
75-99K1294 (14%)12011 (13%)26840 (12%)
100-199K2117 (23%)18747 (20%)42410 (19%)
200K+565 (6%)6486 (7%)13302 (6%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma31822840580278
Diploma or GED462243796121308
Some College33213131782133
Assoc. Degree12821132028591
Bachelors Degree33022943463522
Higher Degree19112401544819
Total Housing Units9,99098,356243,751
--Owner-Occupied5,34650,605123,286
--Renter-Occupied3,57739,32994,878
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K205412011281
100-199K14711826844818
200-299K24161351135732
300-399K793621814617
400-499K30633886356
500K+155510110483
Total Working Age Population20,734198,323498,931
In Work Force13,839131,417320,125
Not In Work Force6,89666,906178,805
Workforce Employed13,161123,703295,541
Workforce Unemployed6677,62424,431
Civlian Workforce13,828131,327319,971
Military Workforce1090154
Total Households8,92389,934218,164
Family Households6,04157,682147,023
Non-Family Households2,88232,25171,141
Married Couple4,19336,99988,859
Other Family1,84820,68458,163
Married w/Child1,77716,81739,770
Single Male w/Child2272,8236,452
Single Female w/Child6557,56621,295

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Illinois12,419,293+312,830,632+1214,316,487+615,138,849
Cook County5,376,741-35,194,675+105,707,832+55,990,243

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Listing Agent
More listings from Paul Bryant
Featured Local Vendors

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!