2395 Northwest 36th Street

Miami, FL 33142

Listing ID: 214843
$1,350,000
For Sale
  • Property Type Industrial : Warehouse
  • Lot Size Acres 0.382
  • Building Sq Ft 6,721
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $200.86
  • Land Sq Ft 16,638
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $81.14
2395 Northwest 36th Street - main image
2395 Northwest 36th Street - alt image 2
2395 Northwest 36th Street - alt image 3
Description

16,6348 SQFT High-Density Mixed -use zoning in Allapattah. Property features with multi-bay warehouse buildings with of?ce. Can be assembled with adjacent sites. Site borders NW 36 ST, a major east-west corridor running the full length of the county from the Everglades to the ocean, and crossing Doral, the airport, Allapattah, Wynwood, Edgewater, and the beach in-between. Allapattah is a centric, urban core neighborhood, with a strong employment and housing base. The area is under 5 minutes from downtown, brickell, coral gables, airport, and the hospitals district, and well serviced by all major highways via the 836, I95, and the 112. 

Listing Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population31,848274,053787,015
Population Median Age393940
Population by Age0-9 Yrs4175 (13%)33658 (12%)85975 (10%)
10-19 Yrs4074 (12%)30099 (10%)69916 (8%)
20-29 Yrs4201 (13%)36941 (13%)102292 (12%)
30-39 Yrs4463 (14%)40061 (14%)135009 (17%)
40-49 Yrs3927 (12%)37098 (13%)116045 (14%)
50-59 Yrs3822 (12%)36288 (13%)107678 (13%)
60-69 Yrs3519 (11%)28041 (10%)79259 (10%)
70+ Yrs3668 (11%)31869 (11%)90841 (11%)
Median HH Income$25,883$29,519$45,040
Total Household Income< 24K5282 (48%)40922 (43%)96199 (31%)
25-49K3165 (29%)25782 (27%)67317 (21%)
50-74K1271 (11%)13311 (14%)45900 (14%)
75-99K570 (5%)6736 (7%)30903 (10%)
100-199K486 (4%)6039 (6%)43012 (14%)
200K+86 (0%)1032 (1%)23110 (7%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma736658749121331
Diploma or GED760865742154151
Some College27112506175686
Assoc. Degree15201287143945
Bachelors Degree201221716111714
Higher Degree719930983880
Total Housing Units11,701103,947366,645
--Owner-Occupied2,63624,598104,061
--Renter-Occupied8,22369,224202,380
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K49035519272
100-199K1027756116649
200-299K647729126157
300-399K272358016394
400-499K53111010392
500K+147150525197
Total Working Age Population25,236221,920657,194
In Work Force14,481129,311416,727
Not In Work Force10,75592,609240,467
Workforce Employed13,364119,257392,609
Workforce Unemployed1,0929,99523,876
Civlian Workforce14,456129,252416,485
Military Workforce2659242
Total Households10,85993,822306,441
Family Households6,62557,214169,090
Non-Family Households4,23436,608137,351
Married Couple3,08628,468101,213
Other Family3,53928,74667,877
Married w/Child1,26111,36636,458
Single Male w/Child3672,1356,268
Single Female w/Child1,2129,99921,619

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Florida15,982,378+1818,801,310+1421,517,610+1324,340,457
Miami-Dade County2,253,362+112,496,435+152,861,579+113,190,242
Monroe County79,589-873,090+174,004074,301

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Listing Agent
Markos Bertolotti Agent Photo

Markos Bertolotti

Fausto CRE
More listings from Markos Bertolotti
Featured Local Vendors

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!

Other property types near Miami, FL