4100 Monarch Way

Norfolk, VA 23508

Listing ID: 214544
Call for Pricing
For Lease
  • Property Type Retail : Other Retail
  • Unit Sq Ft Range 1,397 - 2,324
  • Service Type N/A
4100 Monarch Way - main image
4100 Monarch Way - alt image 2
4100 Monarch Way - alt image 3
4100 Monarch Way - alt image 4
Description

This space is adjacent to the Ted Constant Convocation Center, Innovation Research Park Buildings One and Two, Springhill Suites Hotel, University Village Bookstore and Burnett & Blanche Mitchum Basketball Practice Facility.

Attachments & Files
Listing Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population25,830130,322295,173
Population Median Age313535
Population by Age0-9 Yrs2047 (7%)14643 (11%)36389 (12%)
10-19 Yrs4783 (18%)15394 (11%)35772 (12%)
20-29 Yrs9071 (35%)34385 (26%)72547 (24%)
30-39 Yrs3150 (12%)18437 (14%)41839 (14%)
40-49 Yrs1828 (7%)12301 (9%)29070 (9%)
50-59 Yrs1983 (7%)13744 (10%)31456 (10%)
60-69 Yrs1829 (7%)11832 (9%)27221 (9%)
70+ Yrs1139 (4%)9584 (7%)20879 (7%)
Median HH Income$51,942$56,453$52,365
Total Household Income< 24K2319 (28%)11762 (24%)25794 (24%)
25-49K1580 (19%)10118 (20%)24491 (23%)
50-74K1232 (15%)7983 (16%)20032 (19%)
75-99K956 (11%)5886 (12%)12808 (12%)
100-199K1429 (17%)8967 (18%)17154 (16%)
200K+489 (6%)3607 (7%)4804 (4%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma951787721337
Diploma or GED24061593545008
Some College23911779345785
Assoc. Degree756564214947
Bachelors Degree30791817532146
Higher Degree27601484622275
Total Housing Units9,15954,202117,063
--Owner-Occupied3,05120,97647,733
--Renter-Occupied4,95427,34857,350
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K16813763778
100-199K642586319103
200-299K877545414040
300-399K58331494465
400-499K49018982431
500K+29132383917
Total Working Age Population22,843108,791240,480
In Work Force14,38573,506166,016
Not In Work Force8,45935,28574,464
Workforce Employed12,45056,767122,521
Workforce Unemployed1,2184,93710,540
Civlian Workforce13,66861,704133,061
Military Workforce71711,80232,955
Total Households8,00548,324105,083
Family Households3,62525,91161,016
Non-Family Households4,38022,41344,067
Married Couple2,61916,84437,072
Other Family1,0069,06723,944
Married w/Child1,1126,57314,732
Single Male w/Child1119612,271
Single Female w/Child4564,34411,272

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Virginia7,078,515+138,001,024+88,655,021+89,331,666
Chesapeake city199,184+12222,209+12249,244+9270,506
Hampton city146,437-6137,436-1135,530-6127,842
Newport News city180,1500180,7190181,581-1179,752
Norfolk city234,403+4242,803+2246,881+1249,889
Portsmouth city100,565-595,535-195,027-590,715
Virginia Beach city425,257+3437,994+4457,699+2467,187

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Listing Agent
Maggie Spillane Agent Photo

Maggie Spillane

S.L. Nusbaum Realty Co
More listings from Maggie Spillane
Featured Local Vendors

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!