1300 South Miami Avenue

Miami, FL 33130

Listing ID: 214465
Call for Pricing
For Lease
  • Property Type Retail : Other Retail
  • Unit Sq Ft 349
  • Service Type N/A
1300 South Miami Avenue - main image
1300 South Miami Avenue - alt image 2
1300 South Miami Avenue - alt image 3
Description

FA Commercial is pleased to exclusively list this retail/office condo in the SLS Brickell Hotel & Residences, delivered as a fully built-out office. This vanilla shell space is on the ground floor of a luxury residential-hotel complex. Numerous other high-end restaurants occupy the busy South Miami Avenue, which is only one block away. It has a great restaurant co-tenant on the ground floor in Fi'lia. Next door to the space is the popular Japanese restaurant Gyu-Kaku (located under the Infinity Tower), while a Publix Supermarket and South Side Elementary are across the street.

Highlights

Size: 349 sq. ft.

Vanilla Shell Space, Fully Built Out as an Office

Current Property Use: Sales Gallery

1 Parking Space included

Listing Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population105,111308,135623,946
Population Median Age394041
Population by Age0-9 Yrs12828 (12%)33473 (10%)66477 (10%)
10-19 Yrs5161 (4%)21383 (6%)47677 (7%)
20-29 Yrs13239 (12%)38845 (12%)77973 (12%)
30-39 Yrs24752 (23%)64153 (20%)118122 (18%)
40-49 Yrs18996 (18%)47339 (15%)94087 (15%)
50-59 Yrs11759 (11%)38660 (12%)81305 (13%)
60-69 Yrs10558 (10%)30939 (10%)63924 (10%)
70+ Yrs7817 (7%)33343 (10%)74383 (11%)
Median HH Income$85,446$60,631$55,405
Total Household Income< 24K10971 (20%)38192 (27%)75489 (27%)
25-49K5842 (10%)23074 (16%)50006 (18%)
50-74K7083 (13%)17623 (12%)37613 (13%)
75-99K6845 (12%)15760 (11%)28710 (10%)
100-199K13060 (24%)25357 (18%)44875 (16%)
200K+9712 (18%)19217 (13%)32944 (12%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma38373277174525
Diploma or GED861946756101964
Some College78602763556407
Assoc. Degree43691439932604
Bachelors Degree2746159951115684
Higher Degree3195858889100292
Total Housing Units76,512181,614352,210
--Owner-Occupied17,46843,81391,533
--Renter-Occupied36,04595,410178,105
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K123628975610
100-199K35420117756
200-299K4334860718300
300-399K2418535312162
400-499K191647259166
500K+72102022038538
Total Working Age Population88,326260,008526,177
In Work Force64,184174,542344,977
Not In Work Force24,14285,466181,200
Workforce Employed61,008165,512327,381
Workforce Unemployed3,0748,78417,209
Civlian Workforce64,082174,295344,590
Military Workforce102246388
Total Households53,513139,223269,638
Family Households23,04066,174134,170
Non-Family Households30,47373,049135,469
Married Couple17,45946,33390,384
Other Family5,58119,84143,785
Married w/Child6,74917,89732,924
Single Male w/Child8732,2974,475
Single Female w/Child1,5135,96313,935

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Florida15,982,378+1818,801,310+1421,517,610+1324,340,457
Miami-Dade County2,253,362+112,496,435+152,861,579+113,190,242
Monroe County79,589-873,090+174,004074,301

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Listing Agent
More listings from Fabio Faerman
Featured Local Vendors

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!

Other property types near Miami, FL