Commercial Land - For Sale
178 Martin Lane Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
  • Property Type Land for Sale : Mixed Use Land
  • Lot Size Acres 1.000
  • Land Sq Ft 43,560
Listing Agents
Jon Knudsen
Hanna Commercial Real Estate
O: 412-261-2200
Jknudsen@HannaLWE.com
Kevin Langholz
Hanna Commercial Real Estate
O: 412-261-2200
klangholz@HannaLWE.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

178 Martin Lane

Pittsburgh, PA 15237

Listing ID: 207037
Call for Pricing
For Sale
  • Property Type Land for Sale : Mixed Use Land
  • Lot Size Acres 1.000
  • Land Sq Ft 43,560
  • 178 Martin Lane Pittsburgh, PA 15237 | for Sale | Photo 1
  • 178 Martin Lane Pittsburgh, PA 15237 | for Sale | Photo 2
  • 178 Martin Lane Pittsburgh, PA 15237 | for Sale | Photo 3
178 Martin Lane | for Sale | Thumbnail 1
178 Martin Lane | for Sale | Thumbnail 2
178 Martin Lane | for Sale | Thumbnail 3
Attachments & Files

Listing Demographics for 178 Martin Lane Pittsburgh, PA 15237

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population3,44959,709155,345
Population Median Age364242
Population by Age0-9 Yrs643 (18%)6529 (10%)16944 (10%)
10-19 Yrs336 (9%)5085 (8%)16233 (10%)
20-29 Yrs421 (12%)7692 (12%)19009 (12%)
30-39 Yrs557 (16%)9309 (15%)22059 (14%)
40-49 Yrs418 (12%)6681 (11%)18758 (12%)
50-59 Yrs364 (10%)8404 (14%)21770 (14%)
60-69 Yrs435 (12%)8512 (14%)20780 (13%)
70+ Yrs275 (7%)7497 (12%)19792 (12%)
Median HH Income$127,197$68,096$67,745
Total Household Income< 24K95 (7%)4301 (15%)11619 (17%)
25-49K122 (9%)5774 (20%)13319 (19%)
50-74K149 (11%)5013 (18%)12260 (18%)
75-99K152 (12%)3771 (13%)9247 (13%)
100-199K499 (39%)6670 (24%)16529 (24%)
200K+240 (19%)2109 (7%)5046 (7%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma6621316249
Diploma or GED4041081329402
Some College225695717770
Assoc. Degree171474711722
Bachelors Degree7751302230689
Higher Degree729795619429
Total Housing Units1,37730,03174,410
--Owner-Occupied1,00918,62947,117
--Renter-Occupied2479,00920,904
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K2227569064
100-199K265877019306
200-299K291386810422
300-399K21117134469
400-499K1528452065
500K+686771791
Total Working Age Population2,61849,937128,090
In Work Force1,96335,09885,232
Not In Work Force65514,83942,858
Workforce Employed1,91433,72381,249
Workforce Unemployed491,3393,907
Civlian Workforce1,96335,06385,156
Military Workforce03576
Total Households1,25727,63868,021
Family Households96415,17339,287
Non-Family Households29212,46528,734
Married Couple81712,26330,840
Other Family1482,9108,447
Married w/Child3914,44311,450
Single Male w/Child11363816
Single Female w/Child501,0263,208

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Pennsylvania12,281,054+312,702,379+413,230,170+413,759,594
Allegheny County1,281,666-51,223,348+31,265,919+31,307,654
Beaver County181,412-6170,539+1172,348+1174,352
Washington County202,897+2207,8200206,9420207,065

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Other Commercial Land Listings for Sale Nearby
Address Price Sq Ft Acres
110 Mount Nebo Pointe Drive, Pittsburgh, PA CALL - 2.51
210 Duff Rd, Sewickley, PA $1,300,000 - 8.92
7207 McKnight Road, Pittsburgh, PA $7,500,000 - 12.79
120 Towne Centre Dr, Wexford, PA CALL - 6.48
4995 University Boulevard, Coraopolis, PA $349,000 - 1.94
54 54th Street, Pittsburgh, PA CALL - 3.68
2381 Noblestown Rd, Pittsburgh, PA CALL - 15
12 Devassie Road, McKees Rocks, PA $375,000 - 1.92
9 Devassie Road, McKees Rocks, PA $595,000 - 3.5
Robinson, Carnegie, PA CALL - 2.5
Closest Commercial Airports
Airport Distance (mi)
Pittsburgh International Airport (PIT) 9
Erie International Tom Ridge Field (ERI) 107
Cleveland Hopkins International Airport (CLE) 111
Listing Agent
Jon Knudsen - CRE Agent at Hanna Commercial Real Estate

Jon Knudsen

Hanna Commercial Real Estate
Listing Co-Agent
More listings from Jon Knudsen
Featured Local Vendors
• SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
Commercial Surveying
Schedule your survey today!
Cleaning Company
A clean, sanitized office is here!
Digital Media Services
Fly-overs, 3d walkthroughs, & more
SE0/SEM
Compete on the worlds biggest stage!
Networking/IT
Click for fast and reliable network!
Mold Contractor
Inspect and clean your environment
Mortgage Lending
Get the funding your project needs!
Commercial Mover
It's stressful enough. We can help.
Disaster Restoration
Get back to business as usual!
Custom Radius Reports
Get the data you need. Click here

Share
Advertisements