Office Space - For Lease
3505 East Royalton Road Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
    Ample surface parkingMany restaurants nearbyGross lease includes expensesRte 82 improvements now completeConveniently located at I-77/Rte 82
    Listing Agents
    David Mrachko
    HANNA CRE
    M: 216-839-2014
    davidmrachko@hannacre.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    3505 East Royalton Road

    Broadview Heights, OH 44147

    Listing ID: 206997
    Call for Pricing
    For Lease
    • Property Type Office for Lease : Professional
    • Unit Sq Ft Range 390 - 1,925
    • Service Type N/A
    3505 East Royalton Road Broadview Heights, OH 44147 | for Lease | Photo 1
    Description

    Ample surface parking

    Many restaurants nearby

    Gross lease includes expenses

    Rte 82 improvements now complete

    Conveniently located at I-77/Rte 82

    Attachments & Files

    Listing Demographics for 3505 East Royalton Road Broadview Heights, OH 44147

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population2,24233,47081,663
    Population Median Age424244
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs295 (13%)3551 (10%)7729 (9%)
    10-19 Yrs257 (11%)4193 (12%)9774 (11%)
    20-29 Yrs239 (10%)3229 (9%)7943 (9%)
    30-39 Yrs209 (9%)3431 (10%)8418 (10%)
    40-49 Yrs258 (11%)4225 (12%)9686 (11%)
    50-59 Yrs375 (16%)5648 (16%)13620 (16%)
    60-69 Yrs276 (12%)5073 (15%)12891 (15%)
    70+ Yrs332 (14%)4121 (12%)11603 (14%)
    Median HH Income$110,996$94,768$87,529
    Total Household Income< 24K69 (9%)1266 (9%)3467 (10%)
    25-49K87 (11%)1742 (12%)5125 (15%)
    50-74K117 (15%)2216 (16%)5565 (16%)
    75-99K75 (9%)1980 (14%)4738 (14%)
    100-199K213 (27%)4196 (30%)10135 (30%)
    200K+203 (26%)2180 (16%)4033 (12%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma667102727
    Diploma or GED307537115027
    Some College223452111957
    Assoc. Degree10016934985
    Bachelors Degree509714915976
    Higher Degree34547619594
    Total Housing Units82914,24634,812
    --Owner-Occupied66411,13827,879
    --Renter-Occupied1002,4425,183
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K486591731
    100-199K100321410966
    200-299K19235128010
    300-399K14219603825
    400-499K10610131733
    500K+777811614
    Total Working Age Population1,80627,29567,827
    In Work Force1,11018,72644,336
    Not In Work Force6978,56923,490
    Workforce Employed1,05518,19242,963
    Workforce Unemployed555341,358
    Civlian Workforce1,11018,72644,321
    Military Workforce0016
    Total Households76413,57933,062
    Family Households5699,35022,735
    Non-Family Households1964,22910,328
    Married Couple5097,93319,435
    Other Family601,4173,299
    Married w/Child2152,8196,479
    Single Male w/Child0109356
    Single Female w/Child475851,095

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Ohio11,353,140+211,536,504011,574,870011,615,100
    Cuyahoga County1,393,978-81,280,122-61,209,550-51,154,210
    Medina County151,095+14172,332+7184,670+5194,510
    Summit County542,8990541,781-1534,150-1528,990

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Closest Commercial Airports
    Airport Distance (mi)
    Cleveland Hopkins International Airport (CLE) 12
    Erie International Tom Ridge Field (ERI) 93
    Pittsburgh International Airport (PIT) 94
    Listing Agent
    More listings from David Mrachko
    Featured Local Vendors
    • SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
    The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
    Title Company
    Click to talk to an escrow officer today!
    Environmental Studies
    Get an Environmental Site Survey!
    Networking/IT
    Click for fast and reliable network!
    Commercial Mover
    It's stressful enough. We can help.
    Cleaning Company
    A clean, sanitized office is here!
    Disaster Restoration
    Get back to business as usual!
    SE0/SEM
    Compete on the worlds biggest stage!
    Dumpster Service
    Dumpsters delivered to your door!
    Telecom/VoIP
    Phones that work the way you do
    Office Furniture
    Update or expand your office furniture
    Digital Media Services
    Fly-overs, 3d walkthroughs, & more

    Share
    Advertisements