Office Space - For Sale
596 Pine Hollow Road McKees Rocks, PA 15136
Details & Description
Price: $675,000
  • Property Type Office for Sale : Medical
  • Lot Size Acres 0.686
  • Building Sq Ft 5,714
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $118.13
  • Land Sq Ft 29,882
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $22.59
2,750 SF office condominiumFirst floor, corner unitAbundance of light in a natural wooded settingSix private offices with windowsAmple parking - 57 spacesAt grade handicap access from lower level parking lotConvenient to South Hills area shopping & adjacent to Scott Town CenterClose proximity to I-79, I-376, Routes 50 and 19Vacant and available for immediate occupancy
Additional Photos
Listing Agents
Sandra Cikovic
Hanna Commercial Real Estate
O: 412-261-2200
scikovic@HannaLWE.com
Gary Wilson
Hanna Commercial Real Estate
O: 412-261-2200
gwilson@HannaLWE.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

596 Pine Hollow Road

McKees Rocks, PA 15136

Listing ID: 206544
$675,000
For Sale
  • Property Type Office for Sale : Medical
  • Lot Size Acres 0.686
  • Building Sq Ft 5,714
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $118.13
  • Land Sq Ft 29,882
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $22.59
  • 596 Pine Hollow Road McKees Rocks, PA 15136 | for Sale | Photo 1
  • 596 Pine Hollow Road McKees Rocks, PA 15136 | for Sale | Photo 2
  • 596 Pine Hollow Road McKees Rocks, PA 15136 | for Sale | Photo 3
  • 596 Pine Hollow Road McKees Rocks, PA 15136 | for Sale | Photo 4
  • 596 Pine Hollow Road McKees Rocks, PA 15136 | for Sale | Photo 5
596 Pine Hollow Road | for Sale | Thumbnail 1
596 Pine Hollow Road | for Sale | Thumbnail 2
596 Pine Hollow Road | for Sale | Thumbnail 3
596 Pine Hollow Road | for Sale | Thumbnail 4
596 Pine Hollow Road | for Sale | Thumbnail 5
Description

2,750 SF office condominium

First floor, corner unit

Abundance of light in a natural wooded setting

Six private offices with windows

Ample parking - 57 spaces

At grade handicap access from lower level parking lot

Convenient to South Hills area shopping & adjacent to Scott Town Center

Close proximity to I-79, I-376, Routes 50 and 19

Vacant and available for immediate occupancy

Attachments & Files

Listing Demographics for 596 Pine Hollow Road McKees Rocks, PA 15136

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population12,24887,170195,105
Population Median Age384040
Population by Age0-9 Yrs1447 (11%)9461 (10%)20397 (10%)
10-19 Yrs1778 (14%)9218 (10%)18173 (9%)
20-29 Yrs1629 (13%)13109 (15%)31723 (16%)
30-39 Yrs1554 (12%)13785 (15%)32262 (16%)
40-49 Yrs1705 (13%)10139 (11%)20817 (10%)
50-59 Yrs1636 (13%)11774 (13%)26441 (13%)
60-69 Yrs1224 (9%)10685 (12%)24342 (12%)
70+ Yrs1275 (10%)9000 (10%)20951 (10%)
Median HH Income$41,525$52,123$56,672
Total Household Income< 24K1628 (30%)9501 (24%)20267 (22%)
25-49K1395 (26%)9305 (23%)19996 (21%)
50-74K1023 (19%)7461 (19%)16229 (17%)
75-99K658 (12%)5037 (12%)12295 (13%)
100-199K558 (10%)6616 (16%)17529 (19%)
200K+103 (1%)1306 (3%)4658 (5%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma91347859366
Diploma or GED33122091041953
Some College15751157524047
Assoc. Degree979678214375
Bachelors Degree10641325534828
Higher Degree471653120026
Total Housing Units6,46844,513102,317
--Owner-Occupied2,89422,94152,247
--Renter-Occupied2,47016,28638,727
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K2041954417176
100-199K601915321975
200-299K15525397404
300-399K609963312
400-499K63341221
500K+313751159
Total Working Age Population9,73272,029164,224
In Work Force6,13247,373111,230
Not In Work Force3,60024,65652,994
Workforce Employed5,55244,332105,591
Workforce Unemployed5752,9845,511
Civlian Workforce6,12747,316111,102
Military Workforce556128
Total Households5,36439,22790,974
Family Households2,84620,27145,157
Non-Family Households2,51818,95645,817
Married Couple1,48613,45131,578
Other Family1,3606,82013,579
Married w/Child4034,59810,359
Single Male w/Child566221,413
Single Female w/Child6722,9205,533

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Pennsylvania12,281,054+312,702,379+413,230,170+413,759,594
Allegheny County1,281,666-51,223,348+31,265,919+31,307,654
Beaver County181,412-6170,539+1172,348+1174,352
Washington County202,897+2207,8200206,9420207,065

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Other Office Space Listings for Sale Nearby
Address Price Sq Ft Acres
20 South Balph Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA $550,000 7000 0.18
4405 Steubenville Pike, Pittsburgh, PA $340,000 3500 0.27
841 California Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA $1,500,000 26425 2
1201 Banksville Road, Pittsburgh, PA $995,000 10740 1.15
105 Market Street, Pittsburgh, PA $985,000 3792 -
200 First Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA CALL 9689 -
227 Fort Pitt Boulevard, Pittsburgh, PA CALL 37240 -
241 Fourth Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA $1,200,000 4800 0.08
327 West Main Street, Carnegie, PA $250,000 2000 -
436 Boulevard of the Allies, Pittsburgh, PA $1,850,000 35627 -
Closest Commercial Airports
Airport Distance (mi)
Pittsburgh International Airport (PIT) 8
Erie International Tom Ridge Field (ERI) 112
Cleveland Hopkins International Airport (CLE) 113
Listing Agent
Sandra Cikovic - CRE Agent at Hanna Commercial Real Estate

Sandra Cikovic

Hanna Commercial Real Estate
Listing Co-Agent
More listings from Sandra Cikovic
Featured Local Vendors
• SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
Commercial Surveying
Schedule your survey today!
Networking/IT
Click for fast and reliable network!
Commercial Mover
It's stressful enough. We can help.
Mold Contractor
Inspect and clean your environment
Digital Media Services
Fly-overs, 3d walkthroughs, & more
SE0/SEM
Compete on the worlds biggest stage!
Dumpster Service
Dumpsters delivered to your door!
Disaster Restoration
Get back to business as usual!
Cleaning Company
A clean, sanitized office is here!
Office Furniture
Update or expand your office furniture
Mortgage Lending
Get the funding your project needs!
Custom Radius Reports
Get the data you need. Click here
Telecom/VoIP
Phones that work the way you do

Share
Advertisements