Retail Space - For Lease
510 Gray Street Houston, TX 77002
Details & Description
Price: $0
    Listing Agents
    Bruce Marshall
    SVN Commercial Real Estate Adv
    O: 214-261-6306
    M: 214-356-5662
    bruce.marshall@svn.com
    Jackson Russell
    SVN Commercial Real Estate Adv
    O: 405-200-5080
    M: 405-200-5080
    jackson.russell@svn.comJRussell1234
    Aubrey Ennis
    SVN Commercial Real Estate Adv
    O: 405-371-8890
    M: 405-371-8890
    aubrey.ennis@svn.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    510 Gray Street

    Houston, TX 77002

    Midtown Crossing

    Listing ID: 206397
    $32.00   (SF / Year)
    For Lease
    • Property Type Retail for Lease : Shopping Center
    • Unit Sq Ft Range 1,050 - 1,687
    • Annual Rate/Sq Ft $32.00
    • Monthly Price Range $2,800.00 - 4,498.00
    • Service Type NNN
    • 510 Gray Street Houston, TX 77002 | for Lease | Photo 1
    • 510 Gray Street Houston, TX 77002 | for Lease | Photo 2
    • 510 Gray Street Houston, TX 77002 | for Lease | Photo 3
    510 Gray Street | for Lease | Thumbnail 1
    510 Gray Street | for Lease | Thumbnail 2
    510 Gray Street | for Lease | Thumbnail 3

    Listing Demographics for 510 Gray Street Houston, TX 77002

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population23,397181,730426,874
    Population Median Age363737
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs1180 (5%)13994 (7%)44504 (10%)
    10-19 Yrs875 (3%)14233 (7%)38604 (9%)
    20-29 Yrs7943 (33%)46117 (25%)92381 (21%)
    30-39 Yrs5695 (24%)37676 (20%)81238 (19%)
    40-49 Yrs2962 (12%)23169 (12%)53604 (12%)
    50-59 Yrs2258 (9%)19166 (10%)47488 (11%)
    60-69 Yrs1562 (6%)17320 (9%)40461 (9%)
    70+ Yrs921 (3%)10056 (5%)28594 (6%)
    Median HH Income$84,103$83,287$71,942
    Total Household Income< 24K2332 (16%)14618 (17%)37639 (20%)
    25-49K1490 (10%)11607 (13%)30932 (16%)
    50-74K2376 (17%)12306 (14%)26950 (14%)
    75-99K1875 (13%)8941 (10%)18884 (10%)
    100-199K3598 (26%)20143 (24%)39453 (21%)
    200K+2091 (15%)15377 (18%)31329 (16%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma6631272740637
    Diploma or GED13241669145709
    Some College25831810841608
    Assoc. Degree779593513725
    Bachelors Degree72034318386446
    Higher Degree58323733676999
    Total Housing Units16,02296,231213,857
    --Owner-Occupied4,05433,37780,183
    --Renter-Occupied9,70749,615105,003
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K145175011627
    100-199K467385611675
    200-299K74049599598
    300-399K1011620311473
    400-499K70649849385
    500K+9861162326425
    Total Working Age Population21,706161,454361,458
    In Work Force17,809111,774244,900
    Not In Work Force3,89749,680116,558
    Workforce Employed17,151107,015233,789
    Workforce Unemployed6584,71110,952
    Civlian Workforce17,809111,726244,741
    Military Workforce048158
    Total Households13,76182,992185,186
    Family Households3,65632,89987,902
    Non-Family Households10,10550,09397,285
    Married Couple2,54124,14563,119
    Other Family1,1158,75324,782
    Married w/Child4427,08122,623
    Single Male w/Child1237772,235
    Single Female w/Child4923,1719,084

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Texas20,851,820+2125,145,561+1829,677,668+1834,894,452
    Fort Bend County354,452+65585,375+44840,383+431,203,029
    Harris County3,400,578+204,092,459+224,978,845+195,924,750

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Other Retail Space Listings for Lease Nearby
    Address Price Sq Ft Acres
    510 Gray Street, Houston, TX CALL 1,050 -
    2100 Travis Street, Houston, TX $14,741/mo 6,100 -
    2323 Caroline Street, Houston, TX CALL 6,372 -
    106 Westheimer, Houston, TX $16,466/mo 5,200 -
    106 Westheimer Road, Houston, TX $4,663/mo 1,435 -
    720 Fannin Street, Houston, TX CALL 5,500 -
    2104 Pease Street, Houston, TX CALL 1,000-2,000 -
    1003 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX CALL 821-4,900 -
    1314 Texas Street, Houston, TX CALL 5,809 -
    3509 Montrose Boulevard, Houston, TX CALL 13,000 0.6
    Closest Commercial Airports
    Airport Distance (mi)
    William P Hobby Airport (HOU) 9
    George Bush Intercontinental Houston Airport (IAH) 16
    Austin Bergstrom International Airport (AUS) 141
    Listing Agent
    Bruce Marshall - CRE Agent at SVN Commercial Real Estate Adv

    Bruce Marshall

    SVN Commercial Real Estate Adv
    Listing Co-Agent
    Listing Co-Agent
    Featured Local Vendors
    • • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
    Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
    Click for more info!
    Signage
    Signarama Woodlands South
    signarama-woodlandssouth.com
    281-323-4021
    alex@signarama-woodlandssouth.com
    Dumpster Service
    redbox
    redboxplus.com/houston-sw/
    346-233-1532
    kwest@redboxplus.com
    Networking/IT
    Armada Solutions
    armadasolutionsllc.com
    210-853-5567
    info@armadasolutions.us
    Environmental Studies
    Phase 1 Enviro Pros
    phase1enviropros.com
    855-445-9625
    phase1enviropros@gmail.com
    Digital Media Services
    Caliber Real Estate Photography
    caliberrep.com
    832-860-9162
    crep@caliberrep.com
    Commercial Surveying
    Prime Texas Surveys LLC
    primetxsurveys.com
    713-864-2400
    jose@primetxsurveys.com
    Appraisal Company
    Certified Appraisers, Inc.
    certifiedappraisers.com
    713-680-3290
    jdj@certifiedappraisers.com
    Property Inspection
    AmeriSpec
    amerispec.com
    844-326-5292
    mitch.dodd@servicemaster.com
    Office Furniture
    Furniture Medic
    furnituremedic.com
    833-396-0669
    info@furnituremedic.com
    Disaster Restoration
    Service Master Restore
    servicemasterrestore.com
    877-987-9134
    sales@smclean.com
    Engineering Firm
    R.E. Warner
    rewarner.com
    440-835-9400
    contactus@rewarner.com
    Commercial Mover
    Two Men and a Truck
    twomenandatruck.com
    877-720-0411
    webmaster@twomenandatruck.com
    SEO/SEM
    405 Ads
    405ads.com
    877-496-2256
    Mortgage Lending
    CRECA
    creca.us
    513-617-9879
    ross@vanguard-fs.com
    Cleaning Company
    Merry Maids
    merrymaids.com
    888-490-4227
    mmmarketing.fsg@servicemaster.com

    Share
    Advertisements
    Other property types near Houston, TX