Office Space - For Lease
117 West 4th Street Santa Ana, CA 92701
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
    • Top Floor Office with Coffee Bar• Direct Elevator Access into space• Historic Character - Original Brick with Modern Interior• New streetcar stop directly in front of building in early 2022
    Listing Agents
    Fernando Crisantos
    SVN Vanguard
    O: 949-558-0312
    M: 714-604-5175
    f.crisantos@svn.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    117 West 4th Street

    Santa Ana, CA 92701

    Office For Lease

    Listing ID: 206382
    Call for Pricing
    For Lease
    • Property Type Office for Lease : Professional
    • Unit Sq Ft 5,907
    • Service Type N/A
    • 117 West 4th Street Santa Ana, CA 92701 | for Lease | Photo 1
    • 117 West 4th Street Santa Ana, CA 92701 | for Lease | Photo 2
    • 117 West 4th Street Santa Ana, CA 92701 | for Lease | Photo 3
    117 West 4th Street | for Lease | Thumbnail 1
    117 West 4th Street | for Lease | Thumbnail 2
    117 West 4th Street | for Lease | Thumbnail 3
    Description

    • Top Floor Office with Coffee Bar

    • Direct Elevator Access into space

    • Historic Character - Original Brick with Modern Interior

    • New streetcar stop directly in front of building in early 2022

    Attachments & Files

    Listing Demographics for 117 West 4th Street Santa Ana, CA 92701

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population63,518341,899685,951
    Population Median Age313435
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs10832 (17%)51135 (14%)91679 (13%)
    10-19 Yrs10770 (16%)51061 (14%)94056 (13%)
    20-29 Yrs10378 (16%)59829 (17%)117656 (17%)
    30-39 Yrs10981 (17%)52426 (15%)104490 (15%)
    40-49 Yrs8415 (13%)44840 (13%)90129 (13%)
    50-59 Yrs5995 (9%)38911 (11%)83578 (12%)
    60-69 Yrs3006 (4%)23349 (6%)55721 (8%)
    70+ Yrs3141 (4%)20347 (5%)48643 (7%)
    Median HH Income$49,619$66,975$74,307
    Total Household Income< 24K2995 (21%)11986 (14%)25336 (13%)
    25-49K4046 (28%)16883 (20%)33687 (18%)
    50-74K2905 (20%)16772 (20%)34383 (18%)
    75-99K1537 (10%)11071 (13%)26379 (14%)
    100-199K2138 (15%)19536 (24%)50031 (27%)
    200K+358 (2%)4814 (5%)15177 (8%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma1901981258127207
    Diploma or GED79864848394680
    Some College54883660283397
    Assoc. Degree10361050927000
    Bachelors Degree24472478178298
    Higher Degree1026984933837
    Total Housing Units14,46684,126193,334
    --Owner-Occupied3,13835,03887,251
    --Renter-Occupied10,84346,02597,742
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K3524225295
    100-199K1517871698
    200-299K25522394093
    300-399K53845958508
    400-499K864743114002
    500K+12951756353657
    Total Working Age Population45,894259,406539,096
    In Work Force29,605174,777361,566
    Not In Work Force16,28984,628177,530
    Workforce Employed27,886165,816344,671
    Workforce Unemployed1,7198,87416,733
    Civlian Workforce29,605174,690361,404
    Military Workforce087162
    Total Households13,98181,062184,993
    Family Households11,44964,203138,813
    Non-Family Households2,53216,85946,180
    Married Couple7,06943,66697,594
    Other Family4,38020,53741,219
    Married w/Child4,49522,59245,598
    Single Male w/Child6372,7085,244
    Single Female w/Child1,7456,92712,376

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    California33,871,648+1037,253,956+940,467,295+843,631,295
    Los Angeles County9,519,338+39,818,605+610,369,367+410,759,850
    Orange County2,846,289+63,010,232+83,257,087+53,431,096

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Other Office Space Listings for Lease Nearby
    Address Price Sq Ft Acres
    415 North Sycamore Street, Santa Ana, CA $7,600/mo 3,800 -
    415 North Sycamore Street, Santa Ana, CA $7,600/mo 3,800 -
    200 North Broadway, Santa Ana, CA $541/mo 3,250 -
    204 North Broadway, Santa Ana, CA $400-6,500/mo 200-3,250 -
    520 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Santa Ana, CA CALL 9,000-40,950 -
    1435 West 1st Street, Santa Ana, CA $113/mo 420 -
    1616 East 4th Street, Santa Ana, CA $1,084/mo 723 -
    1801 Parkcourt Place, Santa Ana, CA $4,933/mo 2,667 -
    1515 South Broadway, Santa Ana, CA $8,786/mo 3,661 -
    1628 17th Street, Santa Ana, CA $5,850/mo 3,000 -
    Closest Commercial Airports
    Airport Distance (mi)
    John Wayne Airport-Orange County Airport (SNA) 5
    Ontario International Airport (ONT) 26
    Los Angeles International Airport (LAX) 34
    Listing Agent
    More listings from Fernando Crisantos
    Featured Local Vendors
    • SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
    The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
    Property Inspection
    Let us find what you may have missed!
    Signage
    Click here to make a statement!
    Networking/IT
    Click for fast and reliable network!
    Telecom/VoIP
    Phones that work the way you do
    Dumpster Service
    Dumpsters delivered to your door!

    Share
    Advertisements