1565 Brookford Industrial Dr

Kernersville, NC 27284

Listing ID: 197863
$3,234,330
For Sale
  • Property Type Land : Mixed Use Land
  • Lot Size Acres 14.850
  • Land Sq Ft 646,866
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $5.00
Description

Located next to the 220,000± SF Novant Hospital and across the street from the 280,000± SF VA clinic. Easy access to I-40 and Business 40 via 3 interchanges.

Attachments & Files
Listing Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population2,36621,82759,287
Population Median Age414140
Population by Age0-9 Yrs227 (9%)2377 (10%)6821 (11%)
10-19 Yrs199 (8%)2846 (13%)8408 (14%)
20-29 Yrs424 (17%)2408 (11%)5448 (9%)
30-39 Yrs263 (11%)2432 (11%)6875 (11%)
40-49 Yrs338 (14%)3214 (14%)8992 (15%)
50-59 Yrs399 (16%)3203 (14%)8809 (14%)
60-69 Yrs226 (9%)2526 (11%)7506 (12%)
70+ Yrs290 (12%)2819 (12%)6428 (10%)
Median HH Income$40,774$51,093$65,207
Total Household Income< 24K364 (28%)2143 (22%)4067 (17%)
25-49K418 (32%)2501 (26%)5173 (22%)
50-74K193 (15%)1567 (16%)3986 (17%)
75-99K112 (8%)1241 (13%)3600 (15%)
100-199K142 (11%)1658 (17%)5338 (22%)
200K+46 (3%)344 (3%)1217 (5%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma16814133279
Diploma or GED627477911015
Some College35834479037
Assoc. Degree15313643810
Bachelors Degree36832149990
Higher Degree13613414288
Total Housing Units1,35410,05124,875
--Owner-Occupied4795,40816,727
--Renter-Occupied7974,0486,654
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K217501947
100-199K30330108570
200-299K11010583726
300-399K404221713
400-499K372377
500K+197394
Total Working Age Population2,00217,68947,266
In Work Force1,35811,23830,279
Not In Work Force6436,45116,988
Workforce Employed1,30310,82129,078
Workforce Unemployed554101,168
Civlian Workforce1,35811,23130,246
Military Workforce0733
Total Households1,2769,45523,381
Family Households5665,53715,805
Non-Family Households7093,9197,575
Married Couple3834,10912,675
Other Family1831,4283,131
Married w/Child1031,5304,860
Single Male w/Child65247599
Single Female w/Child315581,293

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
North Carolina8,049,313+189,535,483+1210,647,005+1111,847,719
Guilford County421,048+16488,406+12544,715+11606,724
Forsyth County306,067+15350,670+10385,208+10423,006

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Listing Agent
More listings from John Ruffin
Featured Local Vendors

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!