13351 Solar Canyon Way

Surprise, AZ 85379

Listing ID: 197626
$1,200,000
For Sale
  • Property Type Land : Industrial Land
  • Lot Size Acres 5.760
  • Land Sq Ft 250,905
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $4.78
Description

Description

PARCEL SIZE: ±250,801 SF (±5.76 acres)

APPROX. LOT DIMENSIONS: 465' x 539'

PURCHASE PRICE: $1,200,000

2019 TAXES: 7,155.64

ZONING: PAD, equivalent to I-1, City of Surprise

UTILITIES: To the lot line

Listing Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population4,21680,282189,977
Population Median Age333442
Population by Age0-9 Yrs606 (14%)11911 (14%)22901 (12%)
10-19 Yrs959 (22%)14036 (17%)24914 (13%)
20-29 Yrs408 (9%)10533 (13%)21231 (11%)
30-39 Yrs644 (15%)11736 (14%)22294 (11%)
40-49 Yrs585 (13%)11855 (14%)22919 (12%)
50-59 Yrs506 (12%)8591 (10%)20292 (10%)
60-69 Yrs341 (8%)6090 (7%)21589 (11%)
70+ Yrs167 (3%)5531 (6%)33839 (17%)
Median HH Income$67,654$61,501$53,177
Total Household Income< 24K111 (8%)3573 (14%)13979 (19%)
25-49K303 (23%)6018 (24%)19659 (27%)
50-74K276 (21%)5612 (22%)14974 (20%)
75-99K274 (21%)4253 (17%)10220 (14%)
100-199K265 (20%)4933 (19%)11458 (15%)
200K+42 (3%)611 (2%)1482 (2%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma222631714307
Diploma or GED7621489439642
Some College6931388237067
Assoc. Degree226470312603
Bachelors Degree367651118569
Higher Degree16130709990
Total Housing Units1,33527,34982,222
--Owner-Occupied90516,62549,014
--Renter-Occupied3668,37522,758
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K3118228789
100-199K424774123116
200-299K289511112240
300-399K11814583211
400-499K20317940
500K+24176718
Total Working Age Population3,00459,205151,160
In Work Force2,04239,54282,910
Not In Work Force96219,66368,250
Workforce Employed1,90736,74776,250
Workforce Unemployed1262,4635,307
Civlian Workforce2,03339,21081,557
Military Workforce93321,353
Total Households1,27125,00071,771
Family Households1,02519,07947,024
Non-Family Households2465,92124,747
Married Couple77813,35535,163
Other Family2475,72411,862
Married w/Child4506,54712,306
Single Male w/Child268081,452
Single Female w/Child1372,4004,513

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Arizona5,130,632+256,392,017+147,286,100+148,284,900
Maricopa County3,072,149+243,817,117+164,436,900+155,107,700

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Listing Agent
Kevin Helland Agent Photo

Kevin Helland

Avison Young Phoenix
More listings from Kevin Helland
Featured Local Vendors

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!