20996 W Sunrise Ln

Buckeye, AZ 85396

Listing ID: 197595
Call for Pricing
For Lease
  • Property Type Retail : Shopping Center
  • Unit Sq Ft Range 4,855 - 14,960
  • Service Type
Description

Description

Buckeye is the westernmost city in Metro Phoenix and a gateway to Californian markets. Plentiful job opportunities and affordable housing made it one of the nation’s fastest-growing cities in recent years.

Located near Main Street at Verrado, a street lined with shops, eateries and services, Sunrise Market is centrally located near a variety of retail, services, and entertainment.

This brand new, class A, retail development has over 38,000 square feet of retail space planned. Sunrise Market at Village Street and Sunrise Lane in Verrado will mirror Main Street’s pedestrian-friendly, small-town America appeal, integrating modern architectural elements that pay homage to the West Valley’s agricultural heritage, along with greenery, trees, and community spaces. Sunrise Market will be a hub for shopping, restaurants, and services.

Listing Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population2,51211,95738,443
Population Median Age363535
Population by Age0-9 Yrs430 (17%)1763 (14%)5397 (14%)
10-19 Yrs413 (16%)2203 (18%)6522 (16%)
20-29 Yrs159 (6%)1075 (8%)4633 (12%)
30-39 Yrs292 (11%)1206 (10%)5457 (14%)
40-49 Yrs512 (20%)2339 (19%)6255 (16%)
50-59 Yrs291 (11%)1471 (12%)4445 (11%)
60-69 Yrs272 (10%)1249 (10%)3524 (9%)
70+ Yrs142 (5%)649 (5%)2211 (5%)
Median HH Income$120,114$104,986$84,900
Total Household Income< 24K38 (4%)157 (4%)764 (7%)
25-49K44 (5%)393 (10%)1548 (14%)
50-74K91 (11%)592 (16%)2358 (21%)
75-99K114 (14%)593 (16%)1862 (17%)
100-199K367 (47%)1474 (40%)3463 (32%)
200K+115 (14%)446 (12%)820 (7%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma1115672602
Diploma or GED25413895442
Some College41620497114
Assoc. Degree2128412850
Bachelors Degree38715884257
Higher Degree2129662203
Total Housing Units8884,20612,394
--Owner-Occupied6603,1058,697
--Renter-Occupied1095502,117
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K1051289
100-199K635042443
200-299K1427692403
300-399K2208461695
400-499K1656391144
500K+60296722
Total Working Age Population1,8318,80328,796
In Work Force1,1995,84017,571
Not In Work Force6312,96311,225
Workforce Employed1,1255,50216,623
Workforce Unemployed54263785
Civlian Workforce1,1795,76617,408
Military Workforce2174162
Total Households7703,65510,814
Family Households6543,1669,205
Non-Family Households1154891,609
Married Couple5832,6537,404
Other Family725131,801
Married w/Child3151,3273,600
Single Male w/Child30179424
Single Female w/Child34222653

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Arizona5,130,632+256,392,017+147,286,100+148,284,900
Maricopa County3,072,149+243,817,117+164,436,900+155,107,700

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Listing Agent
More listings from James DeCremer
Featured Local Vendors

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!