1100 York Avenue

Opelika, AL 36801

Opelika MHP Portfolio

Listing ID: 196427
$1,122,500
For Sale
  • Property Type Multifamily
  • Lot Size Acres 10.220
  • Building Sq Ft 51,000
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $22.01
  • Land Sq Ft 445,183
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $2.52
1100 York Avenue - main image
1100 York Avenue - alt image 2
Description

3 MHP Sold Together.

1100 York Avenue, Opelika, AL - Rainbow Acres MHP

Price: $500,000.00

Building Size: 20,000 SF

Number of Units: 22 Lots

Lot Size: 2.84 Acres

There is a total of 13 occupied park-owned homes on this property. There is a total of 22 occupied lots on property.

719 Fruitland Avenue, Opelika, AL - P&B MHP

Price: $362,500.00

Building Size: 15,000 SF

Number of Units: 29 Lots

Lot Size: 2.94 Acres

There is a total of 29 lots – 3 occupied lots and 26 vacant lots.

290 Lee Road 43, Opelika, AL – Countryside MHP

Price: 260,000.00

Building Size: 16,000 SF

Number of Units: 14 Lots

Lot Size: 4.44 Acres

There is a total of 7 park-owned homes on property – 4 occupied and 3 vacant homes

Attachments & Files
Listing Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population6,36119,77141,544
Population Median Age373837
Population by Age0-9 Yrs677 (10%)2294 (11%)4317 (10%)
10-19 Yrs866 (13%)2538 (12%)5629 (13%)
20-29 Yrs1305 (20%)3134 (15%)7716 (18%)
30-39 Yrs837 (13%)2745 (13%)5696 (13%)
40-49 Yrs640 (10%)2521 (12%)5518 (13%)
50-59 Yrs862 (13%)2535 (12%)5065 (12%)
60-69 Yrs525 (8%)1988 (10%)3846 (9%)
70+ Yrs647 (10%)2016 (10%)3756 (9%)
Median HH Income$27,467$36,460$43,747
Total Household Income< 24K1058 (44%)3000 (37%)5339 (31%)
25-49K665 (28%)1873 (23%)4034 (23%)
50-74K283 (12%)1065 (13%)2450 (14%)
75-99K169 (7%)914 (11%)2056 (12%)
100-199K121 (5%)857 (10%)2324 (13%)
200K+60 (2%)234 (2%)646 (3%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma89818722942
Diploma or GED148242446901
Some College91828715935
Assoc. Degree2149421994
Bachelors Degree36419825379
Higher Degree31515394034
Total Housing Units2,6518,92518,688
--Owner-Occupied1,1604,3309,176
--Renter-Occupied1,1973,6137,673
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K50912842372
100-199K38517883479
200-299K1527231824
300-399K67273697
400-499K20144320
500K+26117484
Total Working Age Population4,97915,63633,489
In Work Force2,9189,50921,229
Not In Work Force2,0616,12712,259
Workforce Employed2,6308,78520,049
Workforce Unemployed2887181,139
Civlian Workforce2,9189,50221,187
Military Workforce0642
Total Households2,3577,94216,848
Family Households1,4074,7069,920
Non-Family Households9503,2366,928
Married Couple5922,7776,428
Other Family8151,9293,493
Married w/Child2381,1152,578
Single Male w/Child065194
Single Female w/Child4061,0351,917

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Alabama4,447,100+74,779,736+34,940,253+45,124,380
Lee County115,092+22140,247+21169,234+13191,587

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Listing Agent
Dave Jackson Agent Photo

Dave Jackson

NAI G Commercial
More listings from Dave Jackson
Featured Local Vendors

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!