304 Arch Street

Philadelphia, PA 19106

Listing ID: 187081
$30.00   (SF / Year)
For Lease
  • Unit Sq Ft 1,253
  • Annual Rent Rate/Sq Ft $30.00
  • Service Type NNN
304 Arch Street - main image
304 Arch Street - alt image 2
304 Arch Street - alt image 3
304 Arch Street - alt image 4
304 Arch Street - alt image 5
304 Arch Street - alt image 6
304 Arch Street - alt image 7
Description

First floor corner retail space with large format windows that open up into the space

high ceilings with exposed duck work

concrete floors 

recently painted all white

bathrooms in basement 

storage in basement and first floor old bank Vault

About 1,000sf of outdoor space is available as well

Corner of 3rd & Arch Street across from Starbucks

Ability to ADD Parking in Garage around corner

Location & Directions
Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile Radius 3-Mile Radius 5-Mile Radius
Total Population41,404436,459865,386
Population Median Age383636
Population by Age0-9 Yrs276546331109846
10-19 Yrs185946295106776
20-29 Yrs1181698979171445
30-39 Yrs917380251139410
40-49 Yrs46694510693709
50-59 Yrs40344602899381
60-69 Yrs38563836077859
70+ Yrs32343510966960
Median HH Income$84,088$51,950$40,839
Total Household Income< 24K360152331117172
25-49K30553422373122
50-74K30172672349355
75-99K23821792130179
100-199K58923274947569
200K+31311401916722
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma198548254106353
Diploma or GED365677911177476
Some College28773756286519
Assoc. Degree10791247027571
Bachelors Degree118916937999786
Higher Degree122135976678966
Total Housing Units24,023207,757394,265
--Owner-Occupied7,81681,345156,651
--Renter-Occupied13,26396,622177,468
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K1551515257012
100-199K4652081141388
200-299K12341631023336
300-399K16231069213312
400-499K107363217836
500K+32651205913767
Total Working Age Population37,625368,010696,537
In Work Force26,936232,919416,189
Not In Work Force10,689135,091280,348
Workforce Employed25,888212,914373,703
Workforce Unemployed1,03219,89242,358
Civlian Workforce26,920232,806416,061
Military Workforce16113128
Total Households21,078177,967334,119
Family Households6,94878,844166,697
Non-Family Households14,13099,123167,423
Married Couple5,54644,41378,739
Other Family1,40334,43187,958
Married w/Child1,73215,08827,882
Single Male w/Child1732,9777,553
Single Female w/Child50112,75735,821

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
New Jersey8,414,350+48,791,894+49,132,700+49,530,900
Camden County508,932+1513,6570511,800+2521,000
Gloucester County254,673+13288,288+1292,000+5305,800
Pennsylvania12,281,054+312,702,379+413,230,170+413,759,594
Delaware County550,864+1558,979+5588,436+6622,307
Philadelphia County1,517,550+11,526,006+81,653,729+61,753,054

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Agent
Mitchell Fox Agent Photo

Mitchell Fox

M.S. Fox Real Estate
More listings from Mitchell Fox
Featured Local Vendors

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!