Retail Space - For Lease
304 Arch Street Philadelphia, PA 19106
Details & Description
Price: $0
    First floor corner retail space with large format windows that open up into the spacehigh ceilings with exposed duck workconcrete floors recently painted all whitebathrooms in basement storage in basement and first floor old bank VaultAbout 1,000sf of outdoor space is available as wellCorner of 3rd & Arch Street across from StarbucksAbility to ADD Parking in Garage around corner
    Additional Photos
    Listing Agents
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    304 Arch Street

    Philadelphia, PA 19106

    Listing ID: 187081
    $40.00   (SF / Year)
    For Lease
    • Property Type Retail : Free Standing Building
    • Unit Sq Ft 1,253
    • Annual Rate/Sq Ft $40.00
    • Monthly Price $3,132.00
    • Service Type NNN
    • 304 Arch Street Philadelphia, PA 19106 - main image
    • 304 Arch Street Philadelphia, PA 19106 - alt image 2
    • 304 Arch Street Philadelphia, PA 19106 - alt image 3
    • 304 Arch Street Philadelphia, PA 19106 - alt image 4
    • 304 Arch Street Philadelphia, PA 19106 - alt image 5
    • 304 Arch Street Philadelphia, PA 19106 - alt image 6
    • 304 Arch Street Philadelphia, PA 19106 - alt image 7
    304 Arch Street - main image
    304 Arch Street - alt image 2
    304 Arch Street - alt image 3
    304 Arch Street - alt image 4
    304 Arch Street - alt image 5
    304 Arch Street - alt image 6
    304 Arch Street - alt image 7
    Description

    First floor corner retail space with large format windows that open up into the space

    high ceilings with exposed duck work

    concrete floors 

    recently painted all white

    bathrooms in basement 

    storage in basement and first floor old bank Vault

    About 1,000sf of outdoor space is available as well

    Corner of 3rd & Arch Street across from Starbucks

    Ability to ADD Parking in Garage around corner

    Listing Demographics for 304 Arch Street Philadelphia, PA 19106

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population41,404436,459865,386
    Population Median Age383636
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs2765 (6%)46331 (10%)109846 (12%)
    10-19 Yrs1859 (4%)46295 (10%)106776 (12%)
    20-29 Yrs11816 (28%)98979 (22%)171445 (19%)
    30-39 Yrs9173 (22%)80251 (18%)139410 (16%)
    40-49 Yrs4669 (11%)45106 (10%)93709 (10%)
    50-59 Yrs4034 (9%)46028 (10%)99381 (11%)
    60-69 Yrs3856 (9%)38360 (8%)77859 (8%)
    70+ Yrs3234 (7%)35109 (8%)66960 (7%)
    Median HH Income$84,088$51,950$40,839
    Total Household Income< 24K3601 (17%)52331 (29%)117172 (35%)
    25-49K3055 (14%)34223 (19%)73122 (21%)
    50-74K3017 (14%)26723 (15%)49355 (14%)
    75-99K2382 (11%)17921 (10%)30179 (9%)
    100-199K5892 (27%)32749 (18%)47569 (14%)
    200K+3131 (14%)14019 (7%)16722 (5%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma198548254106353
    Diploma or GED365677911177476
    Some College28773756286519
    Assoc. Degree10791247027571
    Bachelors Degree118916937999786
    Higher Degree122135976678966
    Total Housing Units24,023207,757394,265
    --Owner-Occupied7,81681,345156,651
    --Renter-Occupied13,26396,622177,468
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K1551515257012
    100-199K4652081141388
    200-299K12341631023336
    300-399K16231069213312
    400-499K107363217836
    500K+32651205913767
    Total Working Age Population37,625368,010696,537
    In Work Force26,936232,919416,189
    Not In Work Force10,689135,091280,348
    Workforce Employed25,888212,914373,703
    Workforce Unemployed1,03219,89242,358
    Civlian Workforce26,920232,806416,061
    Military Workforce16113128
    Total Households21,078177,967334,119
    Family Households6,94878,844166,697
    Non-Family Households14,13099,123167,423
    Married Couple5,54644,41378,739
    Other Family1,40334,43187,958
    Married w/Child1,73215,08827,882
    Single Male w/Child1732,9777,553
    Single Female w/Child50112,75735,821

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    New Jersey8,414,350+48,791,894+49,132,700+49,530,900
    Camden County508,932+1513,6570511,800+2521,000
    Gloucester County254,673+13288,288+1292,000+5305,800
    Pennsylvania12,281,054+312,702,379+413,230,170+413,759,594
    Delaware County550,864+1558,979+5588,436+6622,307
    Philadelphia County1,517,550+11,526,006+81,653,729+61,753,054

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Listing Agent
    Mitchell Fox - CRE Agent at M.S. Fox Real Estate

    Mitchell Fox

    M.S. Fox Real Estate
    More listings from Mitchell Fox
    Featured Local Vendors

    Title Company
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Insurance Agency
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Environmental Studies
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    HVAC Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Mold Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Roofing Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Private Lending
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Real Estate Attorney
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Electrical Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Management
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Plumbing Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Inspection
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!