2404 North Texas Avenue

Bryan, TX 77803

Listing ID: 186949
$10.83   (SF / Year)
For Lease
  • Unit Sq Ft 2,200
  • Annual Rent Rate/Sq Ft $10.83
  • Service Type Mod. Gross
2404 North Texas Avenue - main image
2404 North Texas Avenue - alt image 2
2404 North Texas Avenue - alt image 3
2404 North Texas Avenue - alt image 4
Description

Property Overview:

Locate your business on the established stretch of Texas Avenue. HammerMill Industrial Suites offer you quick access to Highway 6, Highway 21, 2818, Historic Downtown Bryan, A&M RELLIS Campus, as well as many nearby businesses & neighborhoods. This new development will be ready for move in November 2020, offering many amenities. Leasing now. Call for more information or go to the HammerMill website at HammerMillIndustrialsuites.com.

Property Overview:

  • New Construction
  • 760' of Texas Ave. Frontage
  • Easy Access to HWY 21 & HWY 2818 & HWY 6
  • 14' Roll-Up Doors
  • Fenced Yard Space
  • 20' Eave Height
  • Additional Storage/ Lay Down Yard
  • 3 Phase Electrical/High-Speed Fiber Optic Internet Available
  • Property-wide surveillance and security 
Location & Directions
Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile Radius 3-Mile Radius 5-Mile Radius
Total Population6,80142,13580,026
Population Median Age333434
Population by Age0-9 Yrs1233624311426
10-19 Yrs872584810144
20-29 Yrs1059739518134
30-39 Yrs1229650611777
40-49 Yrs56351318806
50-59 Yrs80649668393
60-69 Yrs73534905852
70+ Yrs30425575492
Median HH Income$38,117$43,153$43,721
Total Household Income< 24K79635807645
25-49K65040898264
50-74K34726114977
75-99K20312193108
100-199K26116703817
200K+28175645
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma1642771410963
Diploma or GED1335830413300
Some College75553259946
Assoc. Degree22615272980
Bachelors Degree22724316937
Higher Degree4012404368
Total Housing Units2,47514,46131,253
--Owner-Occupied1,5027,76513,769
--Renter-Occupied7835,57814,688
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K108340635214
100-199K36426775737
200-299K506821848
300-399K0224531
400-499K081283
500K+539156
Total Working Age Population4,98931,88061,990
In Work Force3,10619,33239,541
Not In Work Force1,88312,54822,449
Workforce Employed2,92018,21037,332
Workforce Unemployed1861,1162,178
Civlian Workforce3,10619,32639,511
Military Workforce0631
Total Households2,28513,34328,456
Family Households1,7009,48717,721
Non-Family Households5853,85610,736
Married Couple7595,25210,598
Other Family9414,2357,122
Married w/Child3352,4424,543
Single Male w/Child138537839
Single Female w/Child2511,7643,209

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Texas20,851,820+2125,145,561+1829,677,668+1834,894,452
Brazos County152,415+28194,851+18229,410+19272,470

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Agent
No Image Available

Amy Fuller

More listings from Amy Fuller
Featured Local Vendors
• • YOUR AD HERE • •
Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
TXCREI Commercial Inspections
txcrei.com
512-296-2376
tony@txcrei.com

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!