9311 San Pedro Ave

San Antonio, TX 78216

Listing ID: 168326
$29.00   (SF / Year)
For Lease
  • Annual Rent Rate/Sq Ft $29.00
  • Service Type Mod. Gross
Description

Property Subtypes:
Office Building
Contiguous Space:
1,244 - 5,302 SF
Total Available:
16,340 SF
Building Size (RSF):
236,415 SF
Lease Rate:
$29 - 31 PSF (Annual)
Base Monthly Rent:
$3,006 - 13,696
Lease Types:
Full Service
Class of Space:
Class A
Last Updated:
5/28/2020
Overview / Comments
SWBC Tower has been a North San Antonio landmark since its opening. It hasplayed host to some of the area’s most prestigious corporations. The SWBC Tower is known for quality, location, amenities and service.> Class A office building with 236,415 SF> Prime North Central location> Five minutes from San Antonio International Airport> Convenient to North Star Mall and area dining> Locally owned and occupied> On-site deli
Attachments & Media

  • 9311 San Pedro AveFlyer - SWBC Tower


Contact Listing Agent

  •  Print/Download a Brochure

  •  Email this Listing

  •  Share on Facebook

  •  Share on Twitter

  •  Share on LinkedIn


Expand All6 Spaces Available
Suite: 250
5,302 SF
$29 - 31 PSF (Annual) Full Service
Suite: 275
2,963 SF
$29 - 31 PSF (Annual) Full Service
Suite: 705
1,614 SF
$29 - 31 PSF (Annual) Full Service
Suite: 775
1,244 SF
$29 - 31 PSF (Annual) Full Service
Suite: 810
1,637 SF
$29 - 31 PSF (Annual) Full Service
Suite: TBD (9th floor)
3,580 SF
$29 - 31 PSF (Annual) Full Service
Additional Details
Nearest MSA:
San Antonio-New Braunfels
County:
Bexar
Tax ID/APN:
490287
Property Visibility:
Excellent
Highway Access:
Easily accessible to NW Loop 410, Highway 281. Five minutes from IH-10 and IH-35.
Airports:
Minutes from San Antonio International Airport
Total Number of Buildings:
1
Number of Stories:
14
Typical SF / Floor:
18,634 SF
Year Built:
1986
Year Renovated:
2015
Parking Type:
Structure
Parking Description:
Five-story free tenant parking garage connected to the building with a garage elevator. Reserved spaces available.
Passenger Elevators:
6
View FullscreenMap

Demographic Statistics
Proximity:
1 mile
3 miles
5 miles
Total Population:
14,887
130,498
368,912
Median Age:
39.15
38.07
37.13
Households:
6,220
55,475
153,473
Contact
David Held
Endura Advisory Group
Contact me about this Listing
Albert McNeel, SIOR
Endura Advisory Group
Contact me about this Listing
Location & Directions
Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile Radius 3-Mile Radius 5-Mile Radius
Total Population12,046105,078324,362
Population Median Age363738
Population by Age0-9 Yrs16981340241064
10-19 Yrs15091232238058
20-29 Yrs22441808455679
30-39 Yrs14931598947636
40-49 Yrs13631136137898
50-59 Yrs14681329639697
60-69 Yrs11351036932553
70+ Yrs11361025431777
Median HH Income$39,654$48,841$52,765
Total Household Income< 24K14211000128781
25-49K11461093531592
50-74K811810723726
75-99K418451814086
100-199K630559820592
200K+16319838564
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma13211059326661
Diploma or GED24621648646923
Some College15281612648505
Assoc. Degree543463115541
Bachelors Degree12681418550118
Higher Degree685875832222
Total Housing Units5,32645,787141,188
--Owner-Occupied2,10418,72360,447
--Renter-Occupied2,48622,41766,893
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K348411511024
100-199K1011748421040
200-299K361342012776
300-399K20519317011
400-499K886402783
500K+9211345814
Total Working Age Population9,56284,546261,369
In Work Force6,19055,176171,158
Not In Work Force3,37229,37090,211
Workforce Employed5,82151,709162,082
Workforce Unemployed3623,1707,933
Civlian Workforce6,18354,878170,015
Military Workforce72981,142
Total Households4,59141,141127,340
Family Households2,54222,89370,764
Non-Family Households2,04918,24756,576
Married Couple1,52015,31848,837
Other Family1,0217,57521,927
Married w/Child5505,49018,707
Single Male w/Child1818452,440
Single Female w/Child3362,7249,004

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Texas20,851,820+2125,145,561+1829,677,668+1834,894,452
Bexar County1,392,931+231,714,773+222,093,502+202,502,617

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Agent
Listing Co-Agent
More listings from David Held
Featured Local Vendors
• • YOUR AD HERE • •
Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Savvy Inspections
savvyinspections.com
866-640-5776
savvyinpsections@sbcglobal.net
Property Inspection
Savvy Inspections
savvyinspections.com
866-640-5776
savvyinpsections@sbcglobal.net

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!