Loop 410 West at Pearsall Road

San Antonio, TX 78242

Listing ID: 167885
Call for Pricing
For Sale
  • Lot Size Acres 0.000
Description

PROPERTY OVERVIEW

Ideally located in the South quadrant of Loop 410 and Pearsall Road, in the growing southwest corridor of San Antonio,


AREA DESCRIPTION

Surrounded by single family residential: existing and new (under construction). Close to Lackland AFB.


IMPROVEMENTS

Approximately 42acres remain after sale of pad sites to Texaco and McDonald’s. Approx. 700 feet of frontage on Loop 410. CALL FOR PRICING (based on land requirements).


LAND USE

Zoned B-3, City of San Antonio. Restaurant pad sites; retail; self-storage; etc.


AT A GLANCE
Property Type:
Land - Commercial/Other
Market:
San Antonio
Submarket:
Far West
County:
Bexar
Total Land Size:
42 acres
LAND DETAILS
Land Size:
42 acres
Lot Depth:
1,500 feet
Frontage:
700 feet
Zoning:
B-3, Commercial
Attachments & Files
Location & Directions
Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile Radius 3-Mile Radius 5-Mile Radius
Total Population9,83549,310106,834
Population Median Age313032
Population by Age0-9 Yrs1753903617365
10-19 Yrs1905994120356
20-29 Yrs1642846918621
30-39 Yrs1384738715953
40-49 Yrs1060470610768
50-59 Yrs1017449010227
60-69 Yrs65827317622
70+ Yrs41525505923
Median HH Income$45,033$43,459$42,843
Total Household Income< 24K59430077311
25-49K69040868848
50-74K49025155500
75-99K24213512995
100-199K2309902491
200K+353208
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma1975835618085
Diploma or GED1526813618318
Some College1079541613341
Assoc. Degree23114883725
Bachelors Degree36618404084
Higher Degree736001479
Total Housing Units2,43513,01230,119
--Owner-Occupied1,4386,90015,608
--Renter-Occupied8105,10211,744
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K1085510010711
100-199K27115524282
200-299K28110358
300-399K2662124
400-499K91127
500K+1864107
Total Working Age Population6,88734,49578,255
In Work Force4,38422,62250,813
Not In Work Force2,50311,87327,442
Workforce Employed3,93519,36842,300
Workforce Unemployed4381,6793,662
Civlian Workforce4,37321,04745,962
Military Workforce121,5764,851
Total Households2,24812,00227,351
Family Households1,9219,71820,883
Non-Family Households3262,2846,469
Married Couple1,2705,92412,663
Other Family6523,7948,220
Married w/Child5802,9135,978
Single Male w/Child36283559
Single Female w/Child3462,0934,132

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Texas20,851,820+2125,145,561+1829,677,668+1834,894,452
Bexar County1,392,931+231,714,773+222,093,502+202,502,617

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Agent
Keith Coelho Agent Photo

Keith Coelho

Henry S. Miller
More listings from Keith Coelho
Featured Local Vendors
• • YOUR AD HERE • •
Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Savvy Inspections
savvyinspections.com
866-640-5776
savvyinpsections@sbcglobal.net
Property Inspection
Savvy Inspections
savvyinspections.com
866-640-5776
savvyinpsections@sbcglobal.net

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!