S Riverside Dr

Fort Worth, TX 76104

Listing ID: 164746
$980,100
For Sale
  • Lot Size Acres 5.160
  • Building Sq Ft 2,680
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $365.71
  • Land Sq Ft 224,769
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $4.36
Description

Water, sewer and electricity available to northeast part of property. This property has 3 small buildings on it. Two are used for car sales offices and one for auto repair. Building A – 12’ x 24’ (288 SF +/-) – open office with private restroom. Window unit supplies HVAC. Building B – 14’ X 28’ (392 SF +/-) – 2 offices, reception and private restroom. Window unit supplies the HVAC. Building C – 50’ X 40’ (2,000 SF +/-) – steel building used as a garage, no equipment. The land has been used as a wrecking yard and is currently used for auto storage by the Owner. There are gas wells on the property. Minerals and gas leases will not convey with the sale of the property. All of the buildings are leased but can be cancelled when the property closes. Blue dotted line is a railroad spur easement. The owner has full use of the land and can fence it in. The blue hatched line is a city owned abandoned alley. The owner leases it from the city for a nominal fee and has full use of the land except cannot build on it.


Attachments & Files
Listing Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population10,644106,308254,004
Population Median Age323434
Population by Age0-9 Yrs2120 (19%)16909 (15%)39174 (15%)
10-19 Yrs1847 (17%)16239 (15%)38383 (15%)
20-29 Yrs1585 (14%)18070 (16%)43205 (17%)
30-39 Yrs1329 (12%)14297 (13%)36306 (14%)
40-49 Yrs1180 (11%)13114 (12%)30749 (12%)
50-59 Yrs1081 (10%)11949 (11%)27323 (10%)
60-69 Yrs756 (7%)8655 (8%)21189 (8%)
70+ Yrs746 (7%)7074 (6%)17677 (6%)
Median HH Income$27,494$38,056$43,386
Total Household Income< 24K1461 (45%)11442 (34%)24682 (29%)
25-49K954 (29%)8908 (26%)21658 (26%)
50-74K340 (10%)5659 (17%)14374 (17%)
75-99K305 (9%)3076 (9%)8583 (10%)
100-199K162 (5%)3351 (10%)10367 (12%)
200K+8 (0%)763 (2%)3525 (4%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma21232385847942
Diploma or GED22491787740569
Some College10471019925665
Assoc. Degree23126966846
Bachelors Degree250585619883
Higher Degree125366712930
Total Housing Units3,77237,68193,862
--Owner-Occupied1,74517,26143,614
--Renter-Occupied1,48515,93839,577
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K14361120623834
100-199K24128939554
200-299K1513613381
300-399K167432355
400-499K114661385
500K+255913105
Total Working Age Population7,23379,611193,019
In Work Force3,64245,371114,721
Not In Work Force3,59134,24078,298
Workforce Employed3,36742,249107,550
Workforce Unemployed2753,0987,104
Civlian Workforce3,64245,347114,654
Military Workforce02467
Total Households3,22933,19983,190
Family Households2,26021,65452,800
Non-Family Households96911,54530,391
Married Couple92312,37832,023
Other Family1,3379,27620,777
Married w/Child5166,04815,022
Single Male w/Child1731,1192,583
Single Female w/Child5213,9858,551

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Texas20,851,820+2125,145,561+1829,677,668+1834,894,452
Tarrant County1,446,219+251,809,034+192,143,755+172,507,170

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Directions
Listing Agent
More listings from Dick Meyers
Featured Local Vendors
• • YOUR AD HERE • •
Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Savvy Inspections
savvyinspections.com
866-640-5776
savvyinpsections@sbcglobal.net
Roofing Contractor
Bass Roofing and Restoration
BassRoof.com
817-366-1746
info@bassroof.com
Private Lending
CR Lending, LLC
crlend.com
214-283-4199
neal@crlend.com

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!