5855 S Interstate 35

Shady Shores, TX 76208

Listing ID: 161634
$499,000
For Sale
  • Lot Size Acres 0.950
  • Land Sq Ft 41,382
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $12.06
Description

Nearly 1 AC lot fronting I-35E and the intersection of Corinth Street in front of NCTC Community College.


Attachments & Files
Location & Directions
Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile Radius 3-Mile Radius 5-Mile Radius
Total Population6,26853,929114,244
Population Median Age373636
Population by Age0-9 Yrs855754915052
10-19 Yrs705739315599
20-29 Yrs823745917530
30-39 Yrs833796215563
40-49 Yrs1063811916386
50-59 Yrs1009741816197
60-69 Yrs579472310401
70+ Yrs40233067518
Median HH Income$87,940$91,058$86,060
Total Household Income< 24K21218244435
25-49K28326916614
50-74K39627195952
75-99K30926925648
100-199K718662012298
200K+18313794053
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma33526525666
Diploma or GED807693314042
Some College1129914118427
Assoc. Degree33730285713
Bachelors Degree1239934820581
Higher Degree455454510219
Total Housing Units2,24418,73341,158
--Owner-Occupied1,59513,73927,576
--Renter-Occupied5064,18611,425
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K8314132686
100-199K53242657309
200-299K61052139057
300-399K26921354830
400-499K774871941
500K+232261753
Total Working Age Population4,97542,02789,694
In Work Force3,59229,79463,204
Not In Work Force1,38312,23326,490
Workforce Employed3,32828,35760,107
Workforce Unemployed2631,4043,040
Civlian Workforce3,59129,76163,147
Military Workforce13357
Total Households2,10117,92539,001
Family Households1,69813,63928,617
Non-Family Households4034,28610,384
Married Couple1,47011,29123,188
Other Family2282,3485,429
Married w/Child6385,63210,920
Single Male w/Child16257563
Single Female w/Child728862,240

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Texas20,851,820+2125,145,561+1829,677,668+1834,894,452
Denton County432,976+53662,614+36897,953+371,234,110

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Agent
Nathan Tune Agent Photo

Nathan Tune

Verus Commercial
More listings from Nathan Tune
Featured Local Vendors

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!