850 Sens Rd

La Porte, TX 77571

Listing ID: 159634
$68,560  (Per Month)
For Lease
  • Unit Sq Ft 163,237
  • Monthly Price $68,559.54
  • Service Type NNN
Description

Industrial Space For Lease | Prologis Petroport 2 | 163,237 SF in LaPorte, Texas 77571


This property gives immediate access to Highway 225 at Sens Road interchange, located only 4 miles from Barbours Cut Container Terminal in Battleground Industrial District (Harris County) with no zoning and very low tax rate.

Attachments & Files
Location & Directions
Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile Radius 3-Mile Radius 5-Mile Radius
Total Population79623,46667,248
Population Median Age373737
Population by Age0-9 Yrs13733249134
10-19 Yrs10330459121
20-29 Yrs10330649440
30-39 Yrs6132179172
40-49 Yrs12231617855
50-59 Yrs9533379703
60-69 Yrs10528067699
70+ Yrs6915125124
Median HH Income$73,266$85,321$73,517
Total Household Income< 24K479083393
25-49K4212394030
50-74K4713004346
75-99K3410782964
100-199K8428207187
200K+134391085
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma4419856069
Diploma or GED180445913443
Some College176481212834
Assoc. Degree4013193748
Bachelors Degree6222735967
Higher Degree148702427
Total Housing Units2818,11224,853
--Owner-Occupied2256,56717,496
--Renter-Occupied431,2185,507
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K7012524079
100-199K9736719484
200-299K1612132942
300-399K20261656
400-499K1691162
500K+779173
Total Working Age Population60318,63453,004
In Work Force41912,72435,336
Not In Work Force1845,91017,668
Workforce Employed38311,99232,883
Workforce Unemployed367012,408
Civlian Workforce41812,69435,291
Military Workforce13045
Total Households2687,78523,003
Family Households2156,23317,525
Non-Family Households531,5525,479
Married Couple1534,89313,188
Other Family621,3414,337
Married w/Child361,9214,975
Single Male w/Child15132492
Single Female w/Child275041,750

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Texas20,851,820+2125,145,561+1829,677,668+1834,894,452
Chambers County26,031+3535,096+2142,320+2452,605
Harris County3,400,578+204,092,459+224,978,845+195,924,750

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Agent
No Image Available

Gary Mabray

More listings from Gary Mabray
Featured Local Vendors

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!