5120 E Belknap St

Fort Worth, TX 76117

Listing ID: 158259
Call for Pricing
For Lease
  • Unit Sq Ft 3,800
  • Service Type NNN
5120 E Belknap St - main image
5120 E Belknap St - alt image 2
5120 E Belknap St - alt image 3
5120 E Belknap St - alt image 4
5120 E Belknap St - alt image 5
Description
Located along E Belknap St.
Great Retail Exposure
Dense Hispanic demographic
Location & Directions
Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile Radius 3-Mile Radius 5-Mile Radius
Total Population9,69071,130227,461
Population Median Age343535
Population by Age0-9 Yrs15331091334821
10-19 Yrs15621035632283
20-29 Yrs14581096137167
30-39 Yrs1280983432663
40-49 Yrs1205891229744
50-59 Yrs1017801526096
60-69 Yrs927658719333
70+ Yrs708555115356
Median HH Income$46,269$49,501$49,645
Total Household Income< 24K610483317730
25-49K913700520903
50-74K724544015743
75-99K44129159515
100-199K93267610982
200K+245761896
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma18921234736624
Diploma or GED22431462642053
Some College1067881730214
Assoc. Degree20722018629
Bachelors Degree285470817968
Higher Degree14021087323
Total Housing Units3,11825,54485,109
--Owner-Occupied1,44313,08040,814
--Renter-Occupied1,36210,36435,956
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K870640717735
100-199K438493116707
200-299K8411704360
300-399K18324968
400-499K079431
500K+32169613
Total Working Age Population7,31053,745172,499
In Work Force4,70035,354112,537
Not In Work Force2,61018,39159,963
Workforce Employed4,44633,348105,588
Workforce Unemployed2541,9726,871
Civlian Workforce4,70035,320112,459
Military Workforce03478
Total Households2,80523,44476,769
Family Households2,17616,52751,410
Non-Family Households6296,91625,359
Married Couple1,35310,54831,929
Other Family8235,97919,481
Married w/Child6684,65013,985
Single Male w/Child619542,877
Single Female w/Child4392,5258,534

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Texas20,851,820+2125,145,561+1829,677,668+1834,894,452
Tarrant County1,446,219+251,809,034+192,143,755+172,507,170

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Agent
Listing Co-Agent
More listings from Luis Pina
Featured Local Vendors
• • YOUR AD HERE • •
Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Savvy Inspections
savvyinspections.com
866-640-5776
savvyinpsections@sbcglobal.net

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!