410 Broadway

Santa Monica, CA 90401

Listing ID: 147918
$76.49   (SF / Year)
For Lease
  • Unit Sq Ft 910
  • Annual Rent Rate/Sq Ft $76.49
  • Service Type NNN
410 Broadway - main image
410 Broadway - alt image 2
410 Broadway - alt image 3
410 Broadway - alt image 4
Description
PROPERTY DESCRIPTION
GROUND FLOOR SPACE NEAR WORLD FAMOUS 3RD STREET PROMENADE AND JUST BLOCKS FROM THE BEACH

SIZE: Approximately 910 square feet
RATE: $5,800 per month, NNN (NNN estimated to be $0.70 per square foot per month)
TERM: 3 – 5 years (negotiable)
PARKING: Available in nearby city parking structures
AVAILABLE: Immediately
• Ideal for:
– General retail
– Non-vented food use (gelato, sandwiches, wraps, 
salads, ice cream, etc.)
• Open floor plan with storage and private bathroom
• High income area with foot traffic and strong demographics
• Adjacent to the world famous Third Street Promenade and Santa Monica Place
• Located in the heart of Santa Monica close to great restaurants, shopping and a new Target opening in 2020
• Close proximity to metro expo line’s terminus at 4th Street
Attachments & Files
Location & Directions
Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile Radius 3-Mile Radius 5-Mile Radius
Total Population33,143171,913409,589
Population Median Age414039
Population by Age0-9 Yrs22881539835545
10-19 Yrs15341277937241
20-29 Yrs63192856478875
30-39 Yrs73103289074509
40-49 Yrs52652485055312
50-59 Yrs34862077346575
60-69 Yrs32821847941010
70+ Yrs36601818140522
Median HH Income$86,784$95,092$90,698
Total Household Income< 24K37951287329584
25-49K23881077925224
50-74K20681002523913
75-99K2128938721243
100-199K51842226748146
200K+29451711236013
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma1249752019445
Diploma or GED20481097225153
Some College37591918345509
Assoc. Degree1355637114829
Bachelors Degree1156853019111519
Higher Degree75583753786389
Total Housing Units21,20791,462201,966
--Owner-Occupied2,81827,06763,677
--Renter-Occupied15,69055,376120,447
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K444901050
100-199K0236523
200-299K26264635
300-399K21336735
400-499K1426211955
500K+25852512058778
Total Working Age Population30,010148,310355,821
In Work Force21,625106,783246,042
Not In Work Force8,38541,527109,779
Workforce Employed20,134100,424231,585
Workforce Unemployed1,4916,32214,388
Civlian Workforce21,625106,746245,973
Military Workforce03769
Total Households18,50882,443184,123
Family Households5,63835,06380,667
Non-Family Households12,86947,380103,456
Married Couple4,36727,08962,185
Other Family1,2717,97418,482
Married w/Child1,42210,44124,017
Single Male w/Child2141,1432,294
Single Female w/Child3912,5545,463

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
California33,871,648+1037,253,956+940,467,295+843,631,295
Los Angeles County9,519,338+39,818,605+610,369,367+410,759,850

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Agent
More listings from Brian James Bowen
Featured Local Vendors

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!