5840 Alameda Avenue

El Paso, TX 79905

Listing ID: 147000
$395,000
For Sale
  • Lot Size Acres 1.000
  • Building Sq Ft 5,175
  • Land Sq Ft 43,560
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $9.07
5840 Alameda Avenue - main image
5840 Alameda Avenue - alt image 2
5840 Alameda Avenue - alt image 3
5840 Alameda Avenue - alt image 4
Description
Multi Use Building located between Awbrey St. & Collingsworth St, four (4) blocks East of Fox Plaza Shopping Center between Chas Bank & Auto Zone. Open floor plan that lends it's self to many uses for example retail, mechanic shop, office / warehouse, electrical or plumbing company. Building has two (2) store front entrances. Can be subdivided into two (2) separate business. In the rear of property is a +/- 3,700 sq. ft. open metal canopy. Additional access from Collingsworth Dr. OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE!!!
Primary Features
County El Paso
Off Market Date
Property Type Commercial
Sold Date
Sold Price
Subdivision Collingsworth
Zoning C4
Financial Details
Approximate Yearly Taxes 7973
Exemptions None
Lease Info Call Listing Office
Lease Terms Sale
Leaseable Area Y/N
Number Of Tenants 0
Packages Includes Contact LA
Sale Includes Sale Only
Tax Year 2018
Tenant Pays
Additional
Best Use Child Care, Church, Retail, Warehouse
Empowerment Zone No
Improved Yes
Measured By Appraiser CAD
Property Building, Land (Fee Simple), Other Improvements
Source Dimensions Other
Verification Information Limited
External Features
Construction Brick Veneer
Dock
Finance Considered Cash, Owner Will Carry
Handicap Access Yes
Lot Yes
Lot SqFt 17090
Miscellaneous Exterior
Number Of Parking Spaces
Parking
Property Access Paved Road to Prop
Utilities All City
Interior Features
Cooling None
Finished Space yes
Heating Natural Gas
Refrigerated No
Location Information
Flood Zone Yes
Location Freestanding
Location & Directions
Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile Radius 3-Mile Radius 5-Mile Radius
Total Population13,01168,178182,710
Population Median Age423939
Population by Age0-9 Yrs1539796822359
10-19 Yrs1860959024342
20-29 Yrs15161100330431
30-39 Yrs1352733520632
40-49 Yrs1282686620557
50-59 Yrs1701876922921
60-69 Yrs1434689117140
70+ Yrs2327975624327
Median HH Income$26,358$31,268$32,969
Total Household Income< 24K2141970125053
25-49K1471750019224
50-74K47133419644
75-99K18315714696
100-199K14313084822
200K+32118804
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma36291506635947
Diploma or GED23751158429788
Some College1693922925687
Assoc. Degree51627608219
Bachelors Degree449446813448
Higher Degree19719176626
Total Housing Units4,96726,64472,779
--Owner-Occupied2,48212,07730,925
--Renter-Occupied1,95811,46233,318
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K1895760116309
100-199K557386511822
200-299K24001957
300-399K23125506
400-499K1885
500K+479245
Total Working Age Population10,38654,411145,652
In Work Force5,19130,92784,080
Not In Work Force5,19523,48361,572
Workforce Employed4,57326,17471,386
Workforce Unemployed5622,3806,077
Civlian Workforce5,13428,55377,463
Military Workforce572,3746,617
Total Households4,44023,54064,243
Family Households2,98315,60941,642
Non-Family Households1,4577,93122,602
Married Couple1,6058,72224,642
Other Family1,3786,88717,000
Married w/Child5893,0499,125
Single Male w/Child101488992
Single Female w/Child4262,1685,732

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Texas20,851,820+2125,145,561+1829,677,668+1834,894,452
El Paso County679,622+18800,647+9876,120+7936,697

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Agent
More listings from Juan Uribe
Featured Local Vendors
• • YOUR AD HERE • •
Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
Click for more info!
Title Company
Lone Star Title Co.
lonestartitle.com
915-545-2222
smartin@lonestartitle.com

Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!