1351 North Zaragoza Road

El Paso, TX 79936

Listing ID: 146562
$1,900,000
For Sale
  • Lot Size Acres 10.500
  • Land Sq Ft 457,380
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $4.15
1351 North Zaragoza Road - main image
1351 North Zaragoza Road - alt image 2
Description
Property Description:
Thie listing consists of 2 parcels, 1351-1355 N Zaragoza @ Henry Brennan Dr; consisting of approximately 10.5 acres.(457,380 sf) Ideal for retail, medical, apartments or restaurant.954.90 linear ft frontage along Zaragoza, high traffic area...
Primary Features
County: El Paso
Off Market Date:
Property Type: Commercial
Sold Date:
Sold Price:
Subdivision:
Zoning: C4
Financial Details
Approximate Yearly Taxes: 76986
Exemptions: None
Lease Info: None
Lease Terms: Sale
Leaseable Area Y/N: no
Number Of Tenants: 0
Packages Includes: Plat Map
Sale Includes: Sale Only
Tax Year: 2018
Tenant Pays:
Additional
Best Use: Dental, Medical, Professional/Office, Restaurant, Retail, Shopping Center
Empowerment Zone: No
Improved: No
Measured By: Appraiser CAD
Property: Land (Fee Simple)
Source Dimensions: Other
Verification: Other
External Features
Construction:
Dock:
Finance Considered: Conventional, Seller Assisted
Handicap Access: No
Lot: Yes
Lot SqFt: 457380
Miscellaneous Exterior:
Number Of Parking Spaces:
Parking:
Property Access: E Property Line, See Remarks
Utilities: All City, All Utilities
Interior Features
Cooling:
Finished Space: no
Heating: See Remarks
Refrigerated: No
Location Information
Flood Zone: No
Location: Highway Frontage, See Remarks
Location & Directions
Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile Radius 3-Mile Radius 5-Mile Radius
Total Population10,821106,772280,047
Population Median Age343636
Population by Age0-9 Yrs14941240636969
10-19 Yrs19231765445775
20-29 Yrs18061900746450
30-39 Yrs11711186933081
40-49 Yrs15731311135897
50-59 Yrs11851386733785
60-69 Yrs9431034924494
70+ Yrs726850823595
Median HH Income$53,928$46,430$45,630
Total Household Income< 24K554889123144
25-49K1071940924854
50-74K637720817563
75-99K45037379593
100-199K716454511405
200K+178931732
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma7071269136492
Diploma or GED18091815845542
Some College17091676742572
Assoc. Degree670498913560
Bachelors Degree1084989723860
Higher Degree42939649848
Total Housing Units3,71536,96894,741
--Owner-Occupied2,12721,59957,093
--Renter-Occupied1,32013,08331,200
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K380692320000
100-199K15471179030988
200-299K14718534373
300-399K246861119
400-499K070138
500K+28276475
Total Working Age Population8,07384,219215,807
In Work Force5,55653,007134,382
Not In Work Force2,51731,21281,425
Workforce Employed5,23649,188123,085
Workforce Unemployed2553,1418,434
Civlian Workforce5,49152,329131,519
Military Workforce656782,863
Total Households3,44634,68288,292
Family Households2,58625,38066,546
Non-Family Households8619,30221,747
Married Couple1,91716,34042,917
Other Family6689,04023,629
Married w/Child9026,47418,163
Single Male w/Child607222,075
Single Female w/Child3683,7559,495

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Texas20,851,820+2125,145,561+1829,677,668+1834,894,452
El Paso County679,622+18800,647+9876,120+7936,697

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Agent
More listings from Juan Uribe
Featured Local Vendors
• • YOUR AD HERE • •
Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
Click for more info!
Title Company
Lone Star Title Co.
lonestartitle.com
915-545-2222
smartin@lonestartitle.com

Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!