9416 Montana Avenue

El Paso, TX 79925

Listing ID: 146540
$48,000.00   (SF / Year)
For Lease
  • Unit Sq Ft 7,000
  • Annual Rent Rate/Sq Ft $48,000.00
  • Service Type NNN
9416 Montana Avenue - main image
9416 Montana Avenue - alt image 2
9416 Montana Avenue - alt image 3
9416 Montana Avenue - alt image 4
9416 Montana Avenue - alt image 5
Description
Property Description:
This restaurant is fully equipped The equipment is sold separately for $70,000.00. Due to the proximity to the airport and to the high traffic of over 50,000 cars per day, this is the perfect site for a new hotel or restaurant. The property can also be leased for $4,000.00 per month (NNN).This is for a 3-5 year lease. This lease does NOT include the self storage building to the left of the restaurant.
Primary Features
County: El Paso
Off Market Date:
Property Type: Commercial
Sold Date:
Sold Price:
Subdivision: Scotsdale
Zoning: C3
Financial Details
Approximate Yearly Taxes: 17817
Exemptions: None
Lease Info:
Lease Terms: 12 Months, For Lease
Leaseable Area Y/N: yes
Number Of Tenants: 0
Packages Includes:
Sale Includes: Building and Land
Tax Year: 2017
Tenant Pays: All Utilities
Additional
Best Use: Bar/Tavern/Lounge, Dental, Medical, Restaurant, Retail
Empowerment Zone: Yes
Improved: No
Measured By: Appraiser CAD
Property: Building, See Remarks
Source Dimensions: Other
Verification: Other
External Features
Construction: Stucco
Dock:
Finance Considered: Cash to Loan, Conventional
Handicap Access: Yes
Lot:
Lot SqFt: 40000
Miscellaneous Exterior:
Number Of Parking Spaces:
Parking:
Property Access: N Property Line, Paved Road to Prop
Utilities: All City
Interior Features
Cooling: Central Air
Finished Space:
Heating: Central, Electric, Forced Air
Refrigerated:
Location Information
Flood Zone: No
Location: Business Center, Highway Frontage, See Remarks
Location & Directions
Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile Radius 3-Mile Radius 5-Mile Radius
Total Population9,83573,953208,504
Population Median Age383837
Population by Age0-9 Yrs1172966726306
10-19 Yrs1457945630189
20-29 Yrs13831222835959
30-39 Yrs895829123924
40-49 Yrs1665959624147
50-59 Yrs1432955525792
60-69 Yrs792648719227
70+ Yrs1040867122959
Median HH Income$55,592$47,044$42,164
Total Household Income< 24K822627720252
25-49K773763020249
50-74K599535713036
75-99K47329246885
100-199K75232777657
200K+1005531185
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma660750028418
Diploma or GED15921221634271
Some College20081331133342
Assoc. Degree41639429793
Bachelors Degree1006741017753
Higher Degree63636868193
Total Housing Units3,98728,38775,417
--Owner-Occupied2,25814,86140,456
--Renter-Occupied1,26111,15828,808
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K331353515383
100-199K1527949921329
200-299K31515302702
300-399K41153690
400-499K01054
500K+43133299
Total Working Age Population7,80258,640164,473
In Work Force5,09436,863100,082
Not In Work Force2,70821,77764,390
Workforce Employed4,60132,18384,628
Workforce Unemployed3602,2776,618
Civlian Workforce4,96134,46191,246
Military Workforce1332,4028,836
Total Households3,51926,01969,264
Family Households2,34417,84448,743
Non-Family Households1,1758,17520,521
Married Couple1,49411,51930,687
Other Family8516,32418,056
Married w/Child6224,68412,465
Single Male w/Child504181,426
Single Female w/Child2712,1456,413

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Texas20,851,820+2125,145,561+1829,677,668+1834,894,452
El Paso County679,622+18800,647+9876,120+7936,697

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Agent
More listings from Juan Uribe
Featured Local Vendors
• • YOUR AD HERE • •
Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
Click for more info!
Title Company
Lone Star Title Co.
lonestartitle.com
915-545-2222
smartin@lonestartitle.com

Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!